Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $574,100

    220 Hilands Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15202

    4beds
    2,878sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1910
    5,197 Square Feet Lot
    $574,100 Zestimate®
    $199/sqft
    $2,639 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $574,100

    $528,000 - $626,000

    $2,639/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,639/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,639/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,786/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,786/mo

What's special

    Fabulous top to bottom! The inviting front porch welcomes you into this charming home. The stunning entry offers a turned staircase and gleaming hardwood floors that lead you through arched doorways to find spacious rooms, high ceilings, original fireplaces and a wonderful flow...this one truly has it all! The freshly updated kitchen has stainless appliances, ample granite counters and is flooded with natural light from a window that overlooks the level private yard and over-sized deck that is just perfect for entertaining. All 4 bedrooms are all located on the second floor then continue up to the third to find a playroom/guestroom getaway.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,878 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 5,197 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0213D00218000000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1910

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Pittsburgh

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/7/2016Sold$349,900$122/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1220522 Report a problem
    4/30/2016Listed for sale$349,900+34.6%$122/sqft
    Source: Howard Hanna - Shadyside #1220522 Report a problem
    9/17/2008Sold$260,000-1.7%$90/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/25/2008Listed for sale$264,500$92/sqft
    Source: Prudential Real Estate #736686 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$9,531 +8.5%$286,800
    2024$8,782 +547.4%$286,800
    2023$1,357 $286,800
    2022$1,357 $286,800
    2021$1,357 +2%$286,800
    2020$1,329 -2%$286,800
    2019$1,357 -48%$286,800
    2018$2,607 -69.2%$286,800 -5.9%
    2017$8,461 +609.9%$304,800 +21%
    2016$1,192 -83%$252,000
    2015$7,003 $252,000 +1.2%
    2014-- $249,100 -1.2%
    2013-- $252,100 +38.5%
    2012-- $182,000
    2011-- $182,000 +17.5%
    2010-- $154,900 -8.8%
    2009-- $169,900 +9.7%
    2008-- $154,900
    2007-- $154,900
    2006-- $154,900
    2005-- $154,900
    2004-- $154,900 -25.1%
    2003-- $206,900 +16.2%
    2002-- $178,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Ben Avon