Skip main navigation
Sold for $880,000
Street View
  • $880,000

    220 Chappell Ct, Gilroy, CA 95020

    3beds
    1,360sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1997
    3,213 Square Feet Lot
    $844,200 Zestimate®
    $647/sqft
    $3,355 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $844,200

    $802,000 - $886,000

    $3,355/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,355/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,355/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,536/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,536/mo

What's special

    Great Starter Home In Excellent Location ,3 Spacious Bedrooms, Jack And Jill Bathroom ,Ceiling Fans In bedrooms And Livingroom.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Veronica Gonzalez Renteria 02047714 831-840-5446,

    Bellamia Real Estate Services 831-801-3923

    Bought with:

    Gabriel Ramirez-Perez, 01895033

    Realty World Dominion

    Source: MLSListings Inc,MLS#: ML81937089MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,360
    • Total interior livable area: 1,360 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 3,213 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 79016122
    • Zoning: R1
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1997

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: PublicUtilities
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Public Utilities, Water Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Gilroy

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: ExclusiveRightToSell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/12/2023Sold$880,000+2.3%$647/sqft
    Source: MLSListings Inc #ML81937089 Report a problem
    8/12/2023Contingent$860,000$632/sqft
    Source: MLSListings Inc #ML81937089 Report a problem
    8/3/2023Listed for sale$860,000+164.6%$632/sqft
    Source: MLSListings Inc #ML81937089 Report a problem
    2/5/2020Listing removed$2,850$2/sqft
    Source: Bellamia Real Estate Services #ML81777343 Report a problem
    1/15/2020Price change$2,850-8.1%$2/sqft
    12/14/2019Listed for rent$3,100+3.3%$2/sqft
    9/27/2019Listing removed$3,000$2/sqft
    Source: Bellamia Real Estate Services #ML81767153 Report a problem
    9/10/2019Price change$3,000-3.2%$2/sqft
    9/5/2019Listed for rent$3,100+26.5%$2/sqft
    2/26/2015Listing removed$2,450$2/sqft
    Source: BellaMia Real Estate Services Report a problem
    11/15/2014Listed for rent$2,450+4.3%$2/sqft
    Source: BellaMia Real Estate Services Report a problem
    12/22/2013Listing removed$2,350$2/sqft
    Source: BellaMia Real Estate Services Report a problem
    11/19/2013Listed for rent$2,350$2/sqft
    Source: BellaMia Real Estate Services Report a problem
    9/19/2008Sold$325,000-33.7%$239/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/18/2008Sold$490,005-17.6%$360/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/20/2005Sold$595,000+52.6%$438/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/27/2002Sold$390,000+90.7%$287/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/23/1997Sold$204,500$150/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$10,994 +1.6%$897,600 +2%
    2024$10,820 +127.5%$880,000 +136.4%
    2023$4,755 +1.7%$372,198 +2%
    2022$4,676 +0.5%$364,900 +2%
    2021$4,655 +1.1%$357,746 +1%
    2020$4,604 $354,078 +2%
    2019$4,604 +8%$347,136 +2%
    2018$4,262 $340,330 +2%
    2017$4,262 -2%$333,658 +2%
    2016$4,350 +8.2%$327,116 +1.5%
    2015$4,019 +0.6%$322,204 +2%
    2014$3,994 $315,894 +0.5%
    2013-- $314,468 +2%
    2012-- $308,302 +2%
    2011-- $302,258 +0.8%
    2010-- $300,000 -7.7%
    2009-- $325,000 -34.8%
    2008-- $498,700 -19.4%
    2007-- $619,037 +2%
    2006-- $606,900 +46.8%
    2005-- $413,330 +4%
    2004-- $397,400 +1.9%
    2003-- $389,800 +76.4%
    2002-- $221,036 +2%
    2001-- $216,702

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 95020