Skip main navigation
Sold for $232,000
  • $232,000

    220 Capps Ln, Harriman, TN 37748

    2beds
    1,000sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1950
    9,147.6 Square Feet Lot
    $245,200 Zestimate®
    $232/sqft
    $1,382 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $245,200

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,382/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,382/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,382/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,087/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,087/mo

What's special

    Beautiful Move-in ready home with new dishwasher, all kitchen appliances! Neat and clean with fenced back yard and back deck. 2-car garage! Formal dining room and handy bar in kitchen with pantry. Plenty of cabinet space. Crawl space entered through garage and fixed to perfection. Remodeling done with walls painted and things ready for your new home! Dining room could become 3rd bedroom.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Susan C. Cox 865-250-6941,

    Mountains to Lakes Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Mackie Gasque, 337514

    Coldwell Banker Jim Henry

    Source: East Tennessee Realtors,MLS#: 1291784MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat Pump, Natural Gas, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,000
    • Total interior livable area: 1,000 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Side, Designated Parking, Main Level
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Other, City
    Lot
    • Size: 9,147 sqft
    • Dimensions: 65.5 x 150
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Level, Rolling Slope
    Details
    • Parcel number: 036OC008.00

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cottage,Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Other, Vinyl Siding, Block, Frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 1950

DateEventPrice
    5/9/2025Sold$232,000-2.9%$232/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1291784 Report a problem
    4/10/2025Pending sale$239,000$239/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1291784 Report a problem
    4/5/2025Price change$239,000-4%$239/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1291784 Report a problem
    3/31/2025Price change$249,000-3.9%$249/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1291784 Report a problem
    3/22/2025Price change$259,000-3.7%$259/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1291784 Report a problem
    3/11/2025Price change$269,000-6.9%$269/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1291784 Report a problem
    3/4/2025Listed for sale$289,000+118.9%$289/sqft
    Source: East Tennessee Realtors #1291784 Report a problem
    12/2/2019Sold$132,000-5.6%$132/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2961025 Report a problem
    10/18/2019Pending sale$139,900$140/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Jim Henry & Associates #1096075 Report a problem
    9/28/2019Listed for sale$139,900+59.9%$140/sqft
    4/16/2011Listing removed$87,500$88/sqft
    Source: Realty 1 #686610 Report a problem
    1/20/2011Listed for sale$87,500+16.7%$88/sqft
    Source: Realty 1 #686610 Report a problem
    11/10/2010Sold$75,000-6.1%$75/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/18/2010Price change$79,900-5.4%$80/sqft
    Source: REALTY 1 #710057 Report a problem
    7/11/2010Price change$84,500-3.4%$85/sqft
    Source: Realty 1 #710057 Report a problem
    4/30/2010Price change$87,500-8.8%$88/sqft
    Source: Realty 1 #686610 Report a problem
    4/16/2010Listed for sale$95,900-19.1%$96/sqft
    Source: Realty 1 #686610 Report a problem
    12/22/2008Listing removed$118,500$119/sqft
    Source: Point2 #630117 Report a problem
    9/15/2008Listed for sale$118,500$119/sqft
    Source: Point2 #630117 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,275 +9.8%$59,175 +74%
    2024$1,161 -0.4%$34,000
    2023$1,166 $34,000
    2022$1,166 +1.8%$34,000
    2021$1,146 -3.6%$34,000
    2020$1,188 +96.2%$34,000 +106.4%
    2019$605 +2.4%$16,475
    2018$591 +0.1%$16,475
    2017$591 +51.5%$16,475
    2016$390 -0.3%$16,475
    2015$391 $16,475 +2.3%
    2013$391 $16,100 -0.5%
    2011-- $16,175
    2010$508 $16,175
    2009-- $16,175 +4.5%
    2008$587 $15,475
    2007$587 +7.1%$15,475
    2006$548 $15,475
    2005$548 -23.2%$15,475 -7.1%
    2004$713 +34.3%$16,650 +34.3%
    2003$531 $12,400 -1.6%
    2001-- $12,596 -61.1%
    2000-- $32,395

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37748