22 Valley Lane, Chappaqua, NY 10514
Home value
$2,035,300
Estimated sales range
Not available
$8,291/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$8,291/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$8,291/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$12,914/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$12,914/mo
Listing updated:
Sari J. Shaw 917-597-7394,
Compass Greater NY, LLC 914-238-0676
Yona Strougo, 40ST0999908
Compass Greater NY, LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Hot Water, Oil, Steam
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Oven, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer, Oil Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Beamed Ceilings, Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Chefs Kitchen, Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Entertainment Cabinets, Entrance Foyer, Formal Dining, High Speed Internet, In-Law Floorplan, Kitchen Island, Marble Counters, Primary Bathroom, Natural Woodwork, Open Floorplan, Open Kitchen, Original Details, Recessed Lighting, Storage, Walk Through Kitchen
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Basement: Finished,Full
- Attic: None
- Number of fireplaces: 3
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,145
- Total interior livable area: 4,145 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck, Patio
Lot
- Size: 1.07 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 3600092010000020000054
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial,Other
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Wood Siding
Condition
- Year built: 1959
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Connected, Propane, Trash Collection Public, Water Connected
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Chappaqua
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/21/2025 | Sold | $1,920,000+12.9%$463/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/30/2025 | Pending sale | $1,699,999$410/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/29/2025 | Listing removed | $1,699,999$410/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/24/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,699,999+34.4%$410/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/31/2014 | Sold | $1,264,500-1.1%$305/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/4/2014 | Listed for sale | $1,279,000-1.2%$309/sqft |
Source: Houlihan Lawrence #3401918 Report a problem | ||
| 12/11/2013 | Listing removed | $1,295,000$312/sqft |
Source: Houlihan Lawrence #3311931 Report a problem | ||
| 6/6/2013 | Price change | $1,295,000-2.3%$312/sqft |
Source: Houlihan Lawrence #3311931 Report a problem | ||
| 4/20/2013 | Listed for sale | $1,325,000+61.6%$320/sqft |
Source: Houlihan Lawrence #3311931 Report a problem | ||
| 9/23/2003 | Sold | $820,000+78.6%$198/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/11/1999 | Sold | $459,000$111/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $189,000 +3.8% |
| 2024 | -- | $182,000 |
| 2023 | -- | $182,000 |
| 2022 | -- | $182,000 |
| 2021 | -- | $182,000 |
| 2020 | -- | $182,000 |
| 2019 | -- | $182,000 |
| 2018 | -- | $182,000 |
| 2017 | -- | $182,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $182,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $182,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $182,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $182,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $182,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $182,000 -8% |
| 2010 | -- | $197,800 |
| 2009 | -- | $197,800 +9.9% |
| 2008 | -- | $180,000 +54.8% |
| 2007 | -- | $116,300 |
| 2006 | -- | $116,300 |
| 2005 | -- | $116,300 |
| 2004 | -- | $116,300 |
| 2003 | -- | $116,300 |
| 2002 | -- | $116,300 |
| 2001 | -- | $116,300 |
| 2000 | -- | $116,300 |
| 1999 | -- | $116,300 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 10514