Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $645,494

    22 Summit Ave, Tappan, NY 10983

    4beds
    2,953sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2013
    0.38 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $219/sqft
    $5,621 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $5,621/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,621/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $5,621/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,326/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,326/mo

What's special

    This 2953 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 4.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 22 Summit Ave, Tappan, NY 10983.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,953 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.38 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3924897710120101

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    Condition
    • Year built: 2013

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Tappan

    Other

    Other facts
    • Amenities: Close to Shops, Master Bath, Eat in Kitchen, Fenced Yard, Foyer, Granite Countertops, Laundry Room/Private
    • Property Type: Single Family
    • Status: Active
    • Water Description: Municipal
    • Siding Description: Aluminum
    • Parking: Garage Parking, Off-Street Parking, Private Parking
    • Attic Description: Pull Stairs, Unfinished
    • Tax Source: Municipality
    • Tax Year: 2016
    • Tax Amount: 17375
    • Included: Light Fixtures, Garage Door Opener, Garage Remote, Generator, Oven/Range, Chandelier(s), Shades/Blinds, B/I Shelves, Mailbox, Wine Cooler, Cook Top, Water Conditioner Owned, Solar Panels Leased
    • Construction Description: Frame
    • Sewer Description: Municipal

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/18/2018Sold$703,000-6.1%$238/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H4809588 Report a problem
    9/6/2018Price change$749,000-3.3%$254/sqft
    Source: William Raveis Baer & McIntosh #4809588 Report a problem
    6/11/2018Price change$774,900-3%$262/sqft
    4/16/2018Price change$799,000-2.4%$271/sqft
    3/9/2018Listed for sale$819,000+10.3%$277/sqft
    4/24/2014Sold$742,500$251/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H546739 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2018$16,125 $293,700 +3.1%
    2017$16,125 $284,900
    2016-- $284,900
    2015-- $284,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10983