Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $1,675,500

    22 Stornowaye St, Chappaqua, NY 10514

    3beds
    2,946sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1968
    1.53 Acres Lot
    $1,675,500 Zestimate®
    $569/sqft
    $7,871 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,675,500

    $1.56M - $1.83M

    $7,871/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,871/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $7,871/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $11,269/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $11,269/mo

What's special

    Whippoorwill Oasis. Stone & cedar Contemporary Ranch lives like a four-bedroom featuring dramatic walls of windows, skylights, cathedral ceilings, hardwood floors & stylish pass-thru fireplace from living room to dining room. Gourmet chef's eat-in kitchen w/custom maple cabinets, peninsula w/breakfast bar, high-end appliances & open to grand space beautifully sided by full wall of matching custom maple cabinetry. Two bedrooms & den/office share two well-equipped hall baths. Sensuous master suite endowed w/large windows, cathedral ceiling & resort-worthy barrel-vaulted ensuite bath enjoying private access to fabulous end-to-end 1000sqft Trex deck. Solidly maintained w/solar power, newer roof, natural gas utilities, generator transfer switch & electric car charger. Beautiful, private, flat, park-like property w/mature & established landscaping, invisible dog fence & level lawn ideal for play or tranquil relaxation. Easy commute to town & train. Very close to Horace Greeley High School.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,946 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 1.53 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5536009317420

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    Materials
    • Wood
    Condition
    • Year built: 1968

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Chappaqua

    Other

    Other facts
    • CoolingSystem: Central
    • Basement: Yes
    • NumParkingSpaces: 2
    • Appliance: Washer
    • RoomCount: 8
    • HeatingSystem: Other
    • ParkingType: GarageAttached

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/3/2022Sold$1,311,000+9.3%$445/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H6179745 Report a problem
    6/5/2022Pending sale$1,199,000$407/sqft
    5/20/2022Listed for sale$1,199,000+4.3%$407/sqft
    7/1/2020Listing removed$1,150,000$390/sqft
    Source: William Raveis Real Estate #H6037968 Report a problem
    6/11/2020Listed for sale$1,150,000+4.5%$390/sqft
    6/15/2016Listing removed$1,100,000$373/sqft
    Source: William Raveis Real Estate #4613397 Report a problem
    5/11/2016Price change$1,100,000-6.4%$373/sqft
    4/8/2016Listed for sale$1,175,000+7.3%$399/sqft
    3/2/2007Sold$1,095,000+92.1%$372/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/4/1998Sold$570,000$193/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $177,275
    2024-- $177,275
    2023-- $177,275
    2022-- $177,275
    2021-- $177,275
    2020-- $177,275
    2019-- $177,275
    2018-- $177,275
    2017-- $177,275
    2016-- $177,275
    2015-- $177,275
    2014-- $177,275 +2.4%
    2013-- $173,175
    2012-- $173,175 -3.8%
    2011-- $180,000
    2010-- $180,000
    2009-- $180,000
    2008-- $180,000
    2007-- $180,000 -12.2%
    2006-- $205,000
    2005-- $205,000
    2004-- $205,000
    2003-- $205,000 -8.9%
    2002-- $225,000
    2001-- $225,000
    2000-- $225,000
    1999-- $225,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10514