Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $650,500

    22 Sappington Villa Ct, Saint Louis, MO 63126

    3beds
    2,081sqft
    Condo
    Built in 2005
    -- sqft lot
    $650,500 Zestimate®
    $313/sqft
    $2,767 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $650,500

    $611,000 - $696,000

    $2,767/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,767/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,767/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,390/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,390/mo

What's special

    This villa is tucked into a beautiful complex of prestigious homes off Old Sappington Rd. The unique fronts have Old World appeal sure to please. The villa features soaring ceilings, wood floors, and many other custom features. The main level includes 2 bedrooms each with its own bath plus a hall powder room, great room with gas fireplace, custom kitchen with large center island, breakfast room, a home office, laundry room and screened porch. On the lower level is a large family room with gas fireplace, kitchen, bedroom, full bath and abundant storage area. This villa is truly 2 homes in one! For those who have some special needs there are several handicap features available. Enjoy the outdoors through the screened porch and large maintenance free deck. The home is freshly painted and cleaned ready for you to move into. Included is a 13 month home warranty for the buyer. Please watch the virtual tour to see just how lovely this home is.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,081 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 8,276 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 26L440980

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Condition
    • Year built: 2005

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: On Site Laundry Available
    Location
    • Region: Saint Louis

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $250 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/25/2015Sold--
    Source: MARIS #15015262 Report a problem
    8/22/2015Pending sale$479,900$231/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - St. Louis - Kirkwood #15015262 Report a problem
    8/7/2015Price change$479,900-4%$231/sqft
    7/11/2015Listed for sale$499,900$240/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty STL #15015262 Report a problem
    4/10/2006Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/4/2006Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,391 -2.3%$109,250
    2024$7,563 +8.2%$109,250 -6.6%
    2023$6,989 +13.5%$116,930 +36.5%
    2022$6,156 +9.8%$85,690
    2021$5,608 -3.9%$85,690 -0.4%
    2020$5,836 -7.9%$86,020
    2019$6,336 $86,020 +1.3%
    2018$6,336 $84,910
    2017$6,336 +1.1%$84,910 +8.4%
    2016$6,267 +9.8%$78,300
    2015$5,705 $78,300 +14%
    2014$5,705 +12.1%$68,690
    2013$5,091 $68,690 -16.1%
    2012-- $81,910
    2011-- $81,910 -10.7%
    2010$5,474 +4.4%$91,690
    2009$5,244 -3.1%$91,690 -2.3%
    2008$5,414 +31.2%$93,820
    2007$4,125 $93,820 +278.9%
    2006$4,125 +2525.9%$24,760 +797.1%
    2005$157 $2,760

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 63126