Skip main navigation
Off market
  • Price Unknown

    22 Rowell St #2, Dorchester, MA 02125

    3beds
    9,999sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,659 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $3,659/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,659/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,659/mo

What's special

    Beautiful, Large & Updated 3 Bed! No Brokers Fee! Brand New Kitchen! Brand New Bathroom! Open Kitchen & Living Room 3 Large Bedrooms! Laundry in Building Dishwasher Deck! Hardwood Floors Bay Windows Very Sunny! No Brokers Fee! Call Today for a Tour! Michael Swann Real Estate Lease until 8/31/26

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Shared
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 9,999 sqft

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,650

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/5/2026Listing removed$2,650
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/21/2025Listed for rent$2,650-1.9%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/5/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    5/18/2022Listed for rent$2,700+68.8%
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    10/1/2014Listing removed$1,600
    Source: Boston Bayside Properties Report a problem
    9/10/2014Price change$1,600-5.9%
    Source: Boston Bayside Properties Report a problem
    8/3/2014Listed for rent$1,700+4%
    Source: Boston Bayside Properties Report a problem
    2/9/2013Listing removed$1,635
    Source: Boston Bayside Properties #71472459 Report a problem
    1/27/2013Price change$1,635-0.9%
    1/16/2013Price change$1,650+1.5%
    1/10/2013Price change$1,625+1.6%
    Source: Boston Bayside Properties Report a problem
    1/5/2013Price change$1,600+0.1%
    Source: Hotpads for Rent Report a problem
    1/1/2013Price change$1,599-0.1%
    Source: Boston Bayside Properties Report a problem
    12/6/2012Listed for rent$1,600+3.2%
    Source: Boston Bayside Properties Report a problem
    11/17/2011Listing removed$1,550-3.1%
    Source: Boston Bayside Properties #71303188 Report a problem
    10/27/2011Price change$1,600-3%
    10/21/2011Listed for rent$1,650
    10/13/2011Listing removed$199,000$20/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - #71137498 Report a problem
    7/19/2011Price change$199,000-9.5%$20/sqft
    4/27/2011Price change$219,900-2.3%$22/sqft
    3/3/2011Price change$225,000-4.3%$23/sqft
    Source: NRT NewEngland #71137498 Report a problem
    2/5/2011Price change$235,000-6%$24/sqft
    Source: NRT NewEngland #71137498 Report a problem
    11/12/2010Listed for sale$249,900$25/sqft
    Source: NRT NewEngland #71137498 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: North Dorchester