Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $498,600

    22 Prospect St, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    1beds
    600sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $831/sqft
    $1,792 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,792/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,792/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,792/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,355/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,355/mo

What's special

    This cozy 1 bedroom apartment located on the third floor of a private residence, right in the heart of Wappingers Falls is perfect for a person or a couple that loves privacy. The three skylights in the livingroom give plenty of natural light and the view of the sunset overlooking the village from the bedroom will give you the peace you're looking for. All utilities are included with access to wifi. There is an assigned, off street parking spot in the driveway, right next to a private entrance to the apartment. It is a 5 minute drive to New Hamburg train station, walking distance to the falls and the village restaurants and shops. The furniture in apartment can stay or we will remove it. Month to month

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard
    Cooling
    • Window Unit
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 600 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Baseboard, Private entrance, Utilities included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1356016158183081820000

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $950

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 09/13/2024

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/2/2024Listing removed$1,900$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/14/2024Listed for rent$1,900$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $498,600 +7.4%
    2023-- $464,100 +10.9%
    2022-- $418,400 +12.5%
    2021-- $371,900 +8%
    2020-- $344,300
    2019-- $344,300 +3%
    2018-- $334,300 +3.8%
    2017$11,416 $322,100
    2016-- $322,100
    2015-- $322,100
    2014-- $322,100 -6.1%
    2012-- $342,900 -10.3%
    2011-- $382,200
    2010-- $382,200
    2009-- $382,200
    2008-- $382,200 -9%
    2007-- $420,000 +275%
    2006-- $112,000
    2005-- $112,000
    2004-- $112,000
    2003-- $112,000
    2002-- $112,000
    2001-- $112,000
    2000-- $112,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12590