22 PINZON Place, St. Augustine, FL 32095
Home value
$440,200
$418,000 - $462,000
$2,721/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,721/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,721/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,282/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$3,282/mo
Listing updated:
ORGEST LUSHNJA 904-337-1392,
EAGLES WORLD REALTY, INC 904-337-1392
NON MLS (realMLS)
NON MLS (realMLS)
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Tankless Water Heater
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,423 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Features: Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
Details
- Parcel number: 0725711940
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Other
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Fiber Cement, Frame
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: Yes
- Year built: 2023
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Saint Augustine
- Subdivision: Cordova Palms
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $483 annually
- Amenities included: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground
- Association name: Alsop
- Second HOA fee: $455 monthly
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/21/2024 | Sold | $439,990-2.2%$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/29/2024 | Pending sale | $449,990+32.4%$186/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/16/2024 | Price change | $339,990-24.4%$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/8/2024 | Price change | $449,990+2.3%$186/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/6/2023 | Price change | $439,990-2.2%$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/2/2023 | Price change | $449,990-0.1%$186/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/25/2023 | Price change | $450,295+0.1%$186/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/10/2023 | Price change | $449,990-6.3%$186/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/7/2023 | Price change | $479,990-2%$198/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/17/2023 | Price change | $489,8930%$202/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/11/2023 | Listed for sale | $489,990$202/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,882 +124.3% | $381,311 +408.4% |
| 2023 | $3,514 | $75,000 +1400% |
| 2022 | -- | $5,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 32095