Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,203,600

    22 N 6th St APT 8F, Brooklyn, NY 11249

    1beds
    680sqft
    Apartment
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $1,203,600 Zestimate®
    $1,770/sqft
    $5,510 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,203,600

    $1.10M - $1.32M

    $5,510/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,510/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $5,510/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,908/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $6,908/mo

What's special

    This sun-flooded apartment has a private terrace large enough for bustling fresh air entertainment. It features floor-to-ceiling windows, gourmet open kitchen, top of the line appliances, Bosch washer/dryer and white oak floors. The unit is in The Edge Condominium, one of the best buildings in Williamsburg that offers five-star amenities including 24 hour doorman, on-site concierge service, children's playroom, two lounges, all-season pool swimming pool, sauna, Turkish steam baths, an outdoor courtyard, two rooftop terraces, parking garage, two fitness centers, two screening rooms, a multi-function sports facility with a full size indoor basketball court, a separate yoga & dance studio, spa treatment rooms, and etc. The Edge Condominium is situated steps from the East River State Park, the Ferry and the L train at Bedford, providing easy access to Manhattan. The neighborhood boasts with trendy restaurants, bars, and shopping that makes Williamsburg one of the most desirable neighborhoods in Brooklyn and the city. The first showings are during the Open Houses on Wednesday, September 4th from 4:00 PM to 5:30 PM and Sunday, September 8th from 11:00 AM to 12:30 PM.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 680 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Balcony, Bicycle storage, Broker Exclusive, Concierge, Fios Available, Leed Registered, Live In Super, Nyc Evacuation 2, Recreation Facilities, Terrace
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City View
    Details
    • Parcel number: 023321201

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Apartment
    • Property subtype: Apartment

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Fitness Center, Gated, Pool
    Location
    • Region: Brooklyn

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 10/01/2024

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/23/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/17/2023Listed for rent$4,700+23.7%$7/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/28/2019Listing removed$3,800$6/sqft
    Source: Ostrov Realty Group #335204 Report a problem
    2/20/2019Listed for rent$3,800+5.6%$6/sqft
    Source: Ostrov Realty Group #335204 Report a problem
    3/19/2018Listing removed$3,600$5/sqft
    Source: Ostrov Realty Group #335204 Report a problem
    3/12/2018Listed for rent$3,600$5/sqft
    Source: Ostrov Realty Group #335204 Report a problem
    6/25/2015Sold$959,000+54.7%$1,410/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/29/2011Sold$620,000$912/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$9,919 $90,641 +10.5%
    2023-- $82,017 +4.3%
    2022-- $78,636 +14.5%
    2021-- $68,662 -10.6%
    2020$51 $76,770 +8.7%
    2019$51 -99.1%$70,632 +21.4%
    2018$5,443 +26.3%$58,185 +13.5%
    2017$4,310 +8019.3%$51,245 +5.8%
    2016$53 $48,425 +4.9%
    2015$53 +27.9%$46,151 +290.9%
    2014$41 $11,806
    2013-- $11,806 +126.1%
    2012-- $5,221
    2011-- $5,221

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Williamsburg