Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,020,000

    22 Kipp St, Chappaqua, NY 10514

    3beds
    1,854sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1964
    0.74 Acres Lot
    $1,020,000 Zestimate®
    $550/sqft
    $6,323 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,020,000

    $928,000 - $1.12M

    $6,323/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,323/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $6,323/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,576/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $6,576/mo

What's special

    Featured on the Design Network! Move right into this fully- renovated cape cod style home that sits on a private oasis and is walking distance to train, shops and restaurants! Enjoy a cup of coffee on the charming porch. Feel just like Gordon Ramsey as you prep meals in the brand-new gut renovated eat-in-kitchen with top of the line Viking appliances, breakfast bar, vaulted bead board ceiling and bay windows. Love to entertain? Just off the kitchen is a new deck perfect for al fresco dining and barbecuing. The gracious family room is flooded with natural light and has classic dentil molding throughout. Make yourself right at home with a king-size master bedroom and en suite bathroom featuring Carrera marble. The large second bedroom easily accommodates a king-size bed and the third bedroom is perfect for a childrens room or home office. The hall bath is updated with bead board paneling and glass shower. The fully-finished above ground lower level is the perfect extension to your living space. Warm up those winter nights with a beautiful brick wood-burning fireplace that makes you feel like you are in a Vermont ski lodge. The double glass sliding doors lead you right out to the picturesque and level backyard with mature trees that border a Nature Preserve for endless privacy. The walk-up dormer attic is accessible from the main level and allows for easy expansion possibilities with roughed-in plumbing ready to be finished. 22 Kipp is a true move-in-ready gem!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,854 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Shingle
    Lot
    • Size: 0.74 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5536001006144

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Wood
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1964

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Chappaqua

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/6/2020Sold$760,000-2.4%$410/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H5118000 Report a problem
    11/22/2019Pending sale$779,000$420/sqft
    Source: William Raveis Real Estate #5118000 Report a problem
    11/10/2019Listed for sale$779,000+13.7%$420/sqft
    10/6/2016Sold$685,000-4.2%$369/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H4622859 Report a problem
    7/7/2016Price change$715,000-3.2%$386/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4622859 Report a problem
    5/20/2016Price change$739,000-1.3%$399/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4622859 Report a problem
    4/11/2016Price change$749,000-2.1%$404/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4552446 Report a problem
    2/8/2016Listed for sale$765,000+3.4%$413/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4552446 Report a problem
    5/3/2010Sold$740,000-2.5%$399/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/20/2009Listing removed$759,000-3.8%$409/sqft
    Source: NCI #2932346 Report a problem
    10/21/2009Listed for sale$789,000+5.7%$426/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Gumbo Realty #2932346 Report a problem
    5/6/2004Sold$746,500$403/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $140,000
    2024-- $140,000
    2023-- $140,000
    2022-- $140,000
    2021-- $140,000
    2020-- $140,000 +4.8%
    2019-- $133,575
    2018-- $133,575
    2017-- $133,575 -9.1%
    2016-- $147,000 +17.6%
    2015-- $125,000
    2014-- $125,000
    2013-- $125,000
    2012-- $125,000
    2011-- $125,000
    2010-- $125,000
    2009-- $125,000
    2008-- $125,000
    2007-- $125,000
    2006-- $125,000
    2005-- $125,000
    2004-- $125,000
    2003-- $125,000
    2002-- $125,000 +14.7%
    2001-- $109,000 +9.7%
    2000-- $99,400
    1999-- $99,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10514