Skip main navigation
Sold for $1,055,000
  • $1,055,000

    22 Caliburn Court, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    4beds
    4,143sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2017
    1.03 Acres Lot
    $1,083,500 Zestimate®
    $255/sqft
    $6,565 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,083,500

    $964,000 - $1.22M

    $6,565/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $6,565/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $6,565/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,458/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $7,458/mo

What's special

    Custom built modern Craftsman home situated on a private cul-de-sac in the exclusive community, The Ridges at Old Hopewell Estates. This stunning residence showcases exceptional workmanship, meticulous attention to detail, and high-end finishes throughout. The open floor plan offers designer-grade hardwood flooring, real crystal lighting fixtures and expansive windows, creating a sophisticated living space filled with elegance and natural light. Upon entering you are welcomed by double doors leading to an elegant foyer that flows into a formal living room and dining room. The dining room features picture frame moldings and sparkles under a crystal chandelier and matching wall sconces, creating a beautiful space for entertaining. The gourmet kitchen is a chef's dream featuring GE Cafe appliances, Cambria Quartz countertops, and oversized island with seating, providing a perfect blend of luxury and functionality. The breakfast room extends off the kitchen, featuring double sliding glass doors with transoms to the spacious Trex deck and French doors that lead to a screened in sunroom. The family room features a dramatic floor-to-ceiling stone wood burning fireplace, with built in TV and surround sound system. Upstairs the home offers a primary suite with tray ceiling, gas fireplace, and french doors to a private balcony overlooking the backyard and sunrises. The primary bath features triple skylights, a clawfoot tub, double vanities, and a custom walk in closet, all of this designed with one thing in mind, relaxation. There are also three additional bedrooms including a junior ensuite with a private access to the hall bathroom, providing comfort for family members and guest. The partially finished basement offers double walkouts, tons of storage, a full bathroom, and is a perfect flex area for an office, gym, or for guests. The backyard is a true retreat, featuring a beautifully designed hardscaped patio that extends from the house to the concrete saltwater pool. Overlooking a serene pond with a fountain, this tranquil outdoor space offers a perfect setting for relaxation and enjoyment. Whether you're relaxing on the deck, balcony, sunroom, or poolside, you'll love the peaceful views and tranquil atmosphere. Other outstanding features of this home include: a 3 car garage w/ electric car charger, irrigation system, alarm system, new washer, dryer, and hot water heater, Hunter Douglas blinds, professional landscaped property, and water softener. Conveniently located just 4.6 miles from the New Hamburg Metro-North Train Station, 10 miles to Vassar Brothers Hospital, and 65 miles to Manhattan. Situated within the Wappingers Falls School District and close to shopping, restaurants, and major highways. Experience unmatched elegance, comfort, and luxury in this extraordinary home.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tina Townsend 914-456-4097,

    BHHS Hudson Valley Properties 845-896-9000

    Bought with:

    Arthur Panagopoulos, 10311206899

    Prime Valley Realty

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 843375MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Zoned
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Chandelier, Chefs Kitchen, Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Formal Dining, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Primary Bathroom, Open Floorplan, Open Kitchen, Pantry, Quartz/Quartzite Counters, Recessed Lighting, Soaking Tub, Sound System, Speakers, Tray Ceiling(s), Whole House Entertainment System, Wired for Sound
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Wood
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Skylight(s)
    • Basement: Finished,Partially Finished,Walk-Out Access
    • Attic: Scuttle,Unfinished
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Bedroom, Family Room, Gas, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 4,943
    • Total interior livable area: 4,143 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio, Porch, Screened
    • Exterior features: Juliet Balcony, Speakers
    • Pool features: In Ground, Pool Cover, Salt Water
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Vinyl
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s), Neighborhood, Open, Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods, Water
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Water
    • Waterfront features: Pond
    Lot
    • Size: 1.03 Acres
    • Features: Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac, Landscaped, Level, Private, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Views
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1356896257046394690000
    • Special conditions: None
    • Other equipment: Irrigation Equipment, Pool Equip/Cover

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Craftsman,Modern
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Shingle Siding, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    Condition
    • Actual
    • Year built: 2017
    • Major remodel year: 2017

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System, Video Cameras
    Location
    • Region: Wappingers Falls
    • Subdivision: The Ridges at Old Hopewell Estates

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/31/2025Sold$1,055,000-3.7%$255/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #843375 Report a problem
    7/24/2025Contingent$1,095,000$264/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices New England Properties #843375 Report a problem
    5/19/2025Pending sale$1,095,000$264/sqft
    Source: BHHS broker feed #843375 Report a problem
    5/18/2025Contingent$1,095,000$264/sqft
    5/18/2025Pending sale$1,095,000$264/sqft
    4/13/2025Listing removed$1,095,000$264/sqft
    Source: BHHS broker feed #843375 Report a problem
    4/4/2025Listed for sale$1,095,000+56.7%$264/sqft
    6/9/2020Sold$699,000-3.6%$169/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H4956772 Report a problem
    5/7/2020Pending sale$724,900$175/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Hudson Valley Properties #382442 Report a problem
    5/7/2020Listed for sale$724,900$175/sqft
    Source: BHHS HUDSON VALLEY PROPERTIES LG #382442 Report a problem
    2/7/2020Pending sale$724,900$175/sqft
    1/4/2020Price change$724,900-5.8%$175/sqft
    Source: BHHS Hudson Valley Properties #4956772 Report a problem
    11/3/2019Price change$769,900-1.3%$186/sqft
    10/1/2019Price change$779,900-1.3%$188/sqft
    9/5/2019Price change$789,900-1.3%$191/sqft
    6/14/2019Price change$799,900-9.1%$193/sqft
    9/21/2018Listed for sale$879,900+603.9%$212/sqft
    Source: BHHS Hudson Valley Properties #4844565 Report a problem
    9/19/2017Sold$125,000$30/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $829,800
    2023-- $829,800 +9%
    2022-- $761,300 +5%
    2021-- $725,000 -17.1%
    2020-- $874,600
    2019-- $874,600 +3%
    2018-- $849,100 +837.2%
    2017$16,551 $90,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12590