Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $549,300

    22 Arizona Ave, Jackson, NJ 08527

    4beds
    1baths
    1,508sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1955
    9,147 Square Feet Lot
    $549,300 Zestimate®
    $364/sqft
    $3,262 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $549,300

    $505,000 - $599,000

    $3,262/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,262/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,262/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,544/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,544/mo

What's special

    Nicely maintained split level home in Brookwood Estates. 4 Bedrooms with 1 1/2 baths. 4th Bedrm can be used as office. New floor in eat-in Kitchen. New rugs on staircase and hallway. Furnace/air conditioner approx. 2yrs old***Newer garage door***upgraded electrical panel. Lovely fenced-in yard with above ground pool. Great Deck and patio for summer entertaining. Make an offer and move in time for summer fun. Brokered And Advertised By: Keller Williams Realty West Monmouth Listing Agent: Denise Krohn

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 1.5
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,508 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, On-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 9,147 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1207204000000020

Condition
    • Year built: 1955

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Jackson

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/26/2013Sold$242,000-6.9%$160/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #21312426 Report a problem
    5/7/2013Pending sale$260,000$172/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty West Monmouth #21312426 Report a problem
    4/15/2013Listed for sale$260,000$172/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$5,887 +2%$227,900
    2022$5,773 $227,900
    2021$5,773 +2.6%$227,900
    2020$5,625 +2.6%$227,900
    2019$5,481 +2.5%$227,900
    2018$5,349 +1.7%$227,900
    2017$5,258 +2.1%$227,900
    2016$5,151 +2.7%$227,900
    2015$5,014 +2.7%$227,900
    2014$4,882 +3.7%$227,900
    2013$4,706 +1.4%$227,900
    2012$4,642 +6.3%$227,900
    2011$4,369 +3.1%$227,900
    2010$4,239 +3.3%$227,900
    2009$4,102 +1.9%$227,900 +127.7%
    2008$4,026 $100,100
    2007-- $100,100
    2006$3,627 $100,100
    2004-- $100,100
    2003-- $100,100
    2002-- $100,100
    2001-- $100,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08527