Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $299,800

    22 ALPINE Drive, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    2beds
    --baths
    1,100sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1968
    -- sqft lot
    $299,800 Zestimate®
    $273/sqft
    $2,604 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $299,800

    $282,000 - $318,000

    $2,604/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,604/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,604/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,051/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,051/mo

What's special

    Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath in Montclair Townhouse Development. Totally renovated in 2020. Granite kitchen countertops. New recessed lighting and bathtub being updated now. HOA fees include, heat, cooking gas, common area costs, exterior maintenance, snow removal, trash collection, water/sewer. Enjoy the mountain views and community pool at this beautiful location. Close to Newburgh/Beacon Bridge, I84, train stations, shopping, entertainment and more! Move in ready and priced to sell. Schedule a showing today. This one will go fast!,AMENITIES:Pool,InteriorFeatures:Sliding Glass Doors,AboveGrade:1100,ROOF:Asphalt Shingles Additional Information: Amenities:Tennis,

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Laurie Tirums 845-242-4691,

    Century 21 Hudson Valley Rlty. 845-454-6334

    Bought with:

    Brianna Bartlett, 10401363431

    eXp Realty

    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: M411770MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Hot Water, Steam
    Cooling
    • Wall/Window Unit(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Windows: Triple Pane Windows
    • Has basement: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,100
    • Total interior livable area: 1,100 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    Features
    • Pool features: In Ground
    Details
    • Parcel number: 13568900605700168423670000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    • Attached to another structure: Yes
    Materials
    • Brick
    Condition
    • Year built: 1968

DateEventPrice
    3/29/2023Sold$218,000-0.2%$198/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #M411770 Report a problem
    2/6/2023Pending sale$218,500$199/sqft
    Source: MHMLS #411770 Report a problem
    12/1/2022Listed for sale$218,500+21.4%$199/sqft
    Source: MHMLS #411770 Report a problem
    6/16/2006Sold$180,000+32.4%$164/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/26/2004Sold$136,000+140.7%$124/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/10/2000Sold$56,500$51/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $138,000 +7%
    2023-- $129,000 +9.6%
    2022-- $117,700 +10%
    2021-- $107,000 +10.3%
    2020-- $97,000
    2019-- $97,000
    2018-- $97,000 +5%
    2017$2,252 $92,400
    2016-- $92,400
    2015-- $92,400 -8.5%
    2014-- $101,000
    2012-- $101,000
    2011-- $101,000
    2010-- $101,000 -12.6%
    2009-- $115,500
    2008-- $115,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 12590