Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $154,700

    2198 W 105th St, Cleveland, OH 44102

    1beds
    1baths
    2,576sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1900
    4,748 Square Feet Lot
    $154,700 Zestimate®
    $60/sqft
    $1,173 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $154,700

    $130,000 - $181,000

    $1,173/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,173/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,173/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,139/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,139/mo

What's special

    Newly renovated suites located minutes away from Downtown Cleveland. Unit 3 is available. Off street parking only.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • None
    Features
    • Basement: Partially finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,576 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 4,748 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00516034

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1900

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Cleveland

    Other

    Other facts
    • Heating system: Natural gas heat
    • MLS Listing ID: 4105743
    • MLS Name: NORMLS
    • School District: Cleveland Municipal

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/9/2019Listing removed$585
    Source: Howard Hanna - Property Management #4105743 Report a problem
    6/13/2019Listed for rent$585
    Source: Howard Hanna #4105743 Report a problem
    2/8/2019Sold$91,500-3.7%$36/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4058609 Report a problem
    1/24/2019Pending sale$95,000$37/sqft
    Source: Winwood Properties #4058609 Report a problem
    12/16/2018Listed for sale$95,000$37/sqft
    Source: Winwood Properties #4058609 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,510 +41.4%$52,500 +63.9%
    2023$2,483 +0.6%$32,030
    2022$2,469 +0.9%$32,030
    2021$2,446 +58.8%$32,030 +83.8%
    2020$1,540 +8%$17,430
    2019$1,427 +1.4%$17,430
    2018$1,407 -4.7%$17,430 -1.4%
    2017$1,477 +0.8%$17,680
    2016$1,465 $17,680
    2015$1,465 -38.5%$17,680 -5%
    2014$2,382 +57%$18,620
    2013$1,517 +3%$18,620
    2012$1,473 -30.4%$18,620 -17.1%
    2011$2,117 +55.2%$22,470
    2010$1,364 -32.8%$22,470
    2009$2,029 -11.6%$22,470 -11%
    2008$2,295 +64%$25,240
    2007$1,400 +0.1%$25,240
    2006$1,398 +9%$25,240 +14.6%
    2005$1,283 $22,020
    2004-- $22,020
    2003$1,255 +17.3%$22,020 +16.3%
    2002$1,069 -42.2%$18,940
    2001$1,850 +4.5%$18,940
    2000$1,771 $18,940

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Cudell