Skip main navigation
Sold for $288,000
  • $288,000

    2197 W Horizon Dr, Hebron, KY 41048

    3beds
    1,793sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2006
    6,098.4 Square Feet Lot
    $319,500 Zestimate®
    $161/sqft
    $2,373 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $319,500

    $304,000 - $335,000

    $2,373/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,373/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,373/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,758/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,758/mo

What's special

    One-owner home with all the amenities! charming 3 bed 2 full/2 half bath home in Hebron. All new appliances, new windows in front bedrooms and also offers a 1st floor laundry. Fully fenced backyard that backs up to woods to offer privacy with a newly poured concrete patio to relax. Newer major mechanics, roof & wireless thermostat, that also includes loads of storage. Seize the opportunity to make it yours!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Matthew Ralya 513-307-5461,

    Huff Realty - Florence

    Bought with:

    Nicole Elliott, 240220

    Keller Williams Realty Services

    Source: NKMLS,MLS#: 619178MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: See Remarks
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 182
    • Dimensions: 13 x 14
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Carpet Flooring
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 109.25
    • Dimensions: 9.5 x 11.5
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Carpet Flooring
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 126
    • Dimensions: 12 x 10.5
    Bathroom 2
    • Features: Full Finished Bath, Tub With Shower, Luxury Vinyl Flooring
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 35
    • Dimensions: 5 x 7
    Bathroom 3
    • Features: Full Finished Half Bath
    • Level: First
    • Area: 25
    • Dimensions: 5 x 5
    Bathroom 4
    • Features: Full Finished Half Bath
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 25
    • Dimensions: 5 x 5
    Bonus room
    • Features: Carpet Flooring
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 117
    • Dimensions: 13 x 9
    Dining room
    • Features: Walk-Out Access, Wood Flooring
    • Level: First
    • Area: 123.5
    • Dimensions: 13 x 9.5
    Family room
    • Features: Carpet Flooring
    • Level: Basement
    • Area: 312
    • Dimensions: 24 x 13
    Kitchen
    • Features: Walk-Out Access, Wood Flooring, Kitchen Island, Eat-in Kitchen, Wood Cabinets
    • Level: First
    • Area: 105
    • Dimensions: 10.5 x 10
    Laundry
    • Features: See Remarks
    • Level: First
    • Area: 40
    • Dimensions: 8 x 5
    Living room
    • Features: Wood Flooring
    • Level: First
    • Area: 290
    • Dimensions: 20 x 14.5
    Primary bath
    • Features: Tub With Shower, Luxury Vinyl Flooring
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 35
    • Dimensions: 5 x 7
    Heating
    • Heat Pump, Forced Air, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Kitchen Island, Storage, Smart Thermostat, Open Floorplan, Eat-in Kitchen, Cathedral Ceiling(s)
    • Windows: Double Hung, Vinyl Frames
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Free Standing, Electric
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,793
    • Total interior livable area: 1,793 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Off Street, On Street
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Fencing: Split Rail,Wire,Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 6,098 sqft
    • Dimensions: 129 x 50
    Details
    • Parcel number: 036.0014026.00

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Poured Concrete
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2006

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Underground Utilities

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System
    Location
    • Region: Hebron

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/9/2024Sold$288,000-0.9%$161/sqft
    Source: NKMLS #619178 Report a problem
    1/8/2024Pending sale$290,500$162/sqft
    Source: NKMLS #619178 Report a problem
    12/13/2023Listed for sale$290,500+88.6%$162/sqft
    Source: NKMLS #619178 Report a problem
    5/4/2006Sold$154,000$86/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,201 +11.6%$204,700 +15.2%
    2023$1,973 +3.5%$177,700
    2022$1,906 +0.2%$177,700
    2021$1,903 -5.5%$177,700
    2020$2,013 $177,700 +13.3%
    2019$2,013 +13.6%$156,880
    2018$1,772 +3.7%$156,880
    2017$1,710 $156,880
    2015$1,710 +2.7%$156,880
    2013$1,664 $156,880
    2012-- $156,880
    2011-- $156,880
    2010-- $156,880
    2009-- $156,880

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 41048