Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $26K (3/31)
    $699,000

    21956 Highway 21, Ozone, AR 72854

    5beds
    4,174sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2023
    15 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $167/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Seasonal springFema approved saferoomExtra storageSerene country viewsEnormous tiled showerHis and her closetsCathedral ceilings
    Built in 2023 and nestled on 15 acres, this three-story 4174 sq ft house with 1328 sq ft of wrap around porch offers it all. The main level features an open plan great room with cathedral ceilings, a fireplace, and a stunning staircase. The gourmet kitchen features granite countertops and upgraded appliances (refrigerator conveys). The primary bedroom opens to the porch with serene country views and a seasonal spring. The primary bathroom has an enormous, tiled shower and his and her closets. A half bath and mudroom complete the main level. The upstairs offers two bedrooms, a full bath, and extra storage. The walk-out basement includes a huge family/game room, office, two bedrooms and a FEMA approved saferoom. A generator and outdoor wood furnace keep this home comfortable and functional even during storms. In addition to the dream home, the property includes an 1800 sq ft heated/cooled shop (2808 under roof) with kitchen, bathroom, and septic system making this a perfect opportunity for an Airbnb or venue.
    187 days
    |
    539
    |
    52
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kenena Pelfrey 479-595-1246,

    Smith and Associates Real Estate Services 479-225-6995

    Source: ArkansasOne MLS,MLS#: 1328179MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Northwest Arkansas Board of REALTORS MLS

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Central, Outdoor Furnace, Wood
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Gas Range, Microwave Hood Fan, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Attic, Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Granite Counters, Pantry, Split Bedrooms, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
      • Windows: Blinds
      • Basement: Full,Finished,Walk-Out Access
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 4,174
      • Total interior livable area: 4,174 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Has attached garage: Yes
      • Covered spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Three Or More
      • Stories: 3
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Porch
      • Exterior features: Gravel Driveway
      • Fencing: Full
      • Waterfront features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 15 Acres
      • Features: Cleared, Open Lot, Rural Lot
      Details
      • Additional structures: Outbuilding
      • Parcel number: 00103292000
      • Special conditions: None
      • Wooded area: 9

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Architectural,Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2023

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Generator
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Fiber Optic Available, Propane, Septic Available, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Near National Forest, Trails/Paths
      Location
      • Region: Ozone

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $167/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $32,900
      • Annual tax amount: $41
      • Date on market: 11/12/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 188 days
      Kenena Pelfrey

      Kenena Pelfrey

      (479) 595-1246

DateEventPrice
        3/31/2026Price change$699,000-3.6%$167/sqft
        Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1328179 Report a problem
        2/10/2026Price change$725,000-3.2%$174/sqft
        Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1328179 Report a problem
        1/11/2026Price change$749,000-6.3%$179/sqft
        Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1328179 Report a problem
        11/12/2025Listed for sale$799,000-4.3%$191/sqft
        Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1328179 Report a problem
        10/21/2025Listing removed$835,000$200/sqft
        Source: CARMLS #25015670 Report a problem
        8/4/2025Price change$835,000-5.6%$200/sqft
        Source: CARMLS #25015670 Report a problem
        6/20/2025Price change$885,000-5.3%$212/sqft
        Source: CARMLS #25015670 Report a problem
        5/21/2025Price change$935,000-5.1%$224/sqft
        Source: CARMLS #25015670 Report a problem
        4/22/2025Listed for sale$985,000$236/sqft
        Source: CARMLS #25015670 Report a problem
        3/25/2025Listing removed$985,000$236/sqft
        Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1287393 Report a problem
        2/27/2025Price change$985,000-10.5%$236/sqft
        Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1287393 Report a problem
        1/14/2025Price change$1,100,000-8.3%$264/sqft
        Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1287393 Report a problem
        9/24/2024Listed for sale$1,200,000$287/sqft
        Source: ArkansasOne MLS #1287393 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$41 -88.3%$6,580
        2023$351 $6,580
        2022$351 +450.2%$6,580 +1270.8%
        2021$64 +167.9%$480
        2020$24 -34.8%$480 -32.4%
        2019$37 $710
        2018$37 $710
        2017$37 $710
        2015$37 $710 -1.4%
        2014-- $720
        2013-- $720
        2012-- $720
        2011-- $720
        2010-- $720
        2009-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 72854

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          5 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable