Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,222,300

    21915 26th St E, Lake Tapps, WA 98391

    4beds
    3,816sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2006
    0.58 Acres Lot
    $1,222,300 Zestimate®
    $320/sqft
    $4,118 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,222,300

    $1.15M - $1.31M

    $4,118/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,118/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,118/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,528/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $7,528/mo

What's special

    Over 3,800 sq ft Hendrickson Resale in Quiet Water Feat. Extensive Molding throughout, Slate Floors, 12 Foot Ceilings on Main Floor & Room for Everyone! Entertain your friends with over a Half Acre lot feat. In-Ground Pool, Hot-tub, Koi Pond, Fire Pits, Playset & Room to Build a Shop or Make it Your Own. Plenty of Room for your toys w/ 4-Car Garage w/ Built-ins & Designer Flooring. A/C, Wired for Built-in Vacuum, New Carpet & Interior Paint. Located in the Coveted Dieringer School District!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Linoleum / Vinyl, Slate
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,816 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Cement / Concrete
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 0.58 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 7001711340

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2006

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $53 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Property type: RESI
    • Building info: Built On Lot
    • Energy source: Natural Gas
    • Master bedroom location: Upper
    • Style: 12 - 2 Story
    • Water source: Public
    • Foundation: Poured Concrete
    • Possesion: Closing
    • Community features: CCRs
    • Form 17: Provided
    • Entrance level: Main
    • Family room location: Main
    • Lot topography/vegetation: Level
    • Appliances that stay: Double Oven
    • Bonus room location: Upper
    • Kitchen (w/ eating area) location: Main
    • Sewer: Septic
    • View: Territorial, Partial
    • Lot details: Paved Street, Sidewalk, Curbs
    • Utility room location: Upper
    • Features: Bath Off Master, Dbl Pane/Storm Windw, French Doors, Built-In Vacuum, Walk In Pantry, High Tech Cabling
    • Den or office: Main
    • Potential terms: Cash Out, Conventional, VA, FHA
    • Site features: Fenced-Fully, Gas Available, Dog Run
    • Extra finished room location: Upper
    • Offers: Reviewed on receipt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/13/2019Sold$726,500-3.1%$190/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1406098 Report a problem
    2/5/2019Pending sale$749,900$197/sqft
    Source: Bellevue - Regional Office #1406098 Report a problem
    1/30/2019Listed for sale$749,900-1.4%$197/sqft
    Source: Professional Realty Services #1406098 Report a problem
    10/6/2006Sold$760,480$199/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #25138430 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$11,608 +11%$1,130,300 +6.7%
    2023$10,462 +4.1%$1,059,700 +2.7%
    2022$10,049 +1.3%$1,031,700 +16.8%
    2021$9,921 +10.2%$883,300 +20.1%
    2019$9,004 -60.3%$735,400 +3.4%
    2018$22,693 +23.6%$711,200 +5.2%
    2017$18,366 +119.9%$675,900 +27.2%
    2016$8,353 $531,300 +1.6%
    2014$8,353 +12.1%$522,900 +11.4%
    2013$7,453 $469,500 +4.9%
    2012-- $447,600 -4.8%
    2011-- $470,100 -6.9%
    2010-- $505,000 -14.2%
    2009-- $588,800 -10.1%
    2008$7,391 +8%$655,000 +5.3%
    2007$6,846 $622,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 98391