Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,361,900

    21902 63rd St E, Lake Tapps, WA 98391

    3beds
    2,508sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2001
    3.57 Acres Lot
    $1,361,900 Zestimate®
    $543/sqft
    $4,021 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,361,900

    $1.28M - $1.46M

    $4,021/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,021/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,021/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $8,247/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $8,247/mo

What's special

    Mountain view rambler on secluded 3.5 acres. Enjoy the covered outdoor space year round with a fan, FP & 4 heaters. Sit on the Trex deck & take in the waterfall/Koi pond. The vaulted great room has a floor to ceiling FP. Gourmet kitchen w/butlers pantry leads to dining rm w/coffered ceilings. The master suite includes a sitting area & master bath w/jetted soaking tub, glass block dual head shower & door out to the hot tub! Huge 2 car garage + 2 car detached RV carport & shop. Includes generator.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Heat pump
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,508 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage - Attached, Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood, Brick
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 3.57 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0520237024

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2001

• Possesion: Closing
    • Form 17: Provided
    • Entrance level: Main
    • Master bedroom location: Main
    • Style: 10 - 1 Story
    • Utility room location: Main
    • Lot topography/vegetation: Level, Wooded
    • Kitchen (w/ eating area) location: Main
    • Sewer: Septic
    • View: Territorial
    • Lot details: Paved Street, Dead End Street, Corner Lot, Secluded
    • Features: Bath Off Master, Dbl Pane/Storm Windw, Ceiling Fan(s), Built-In Vacuum, Walk In Pantry
    • Potential terms: Cash Out, Conventional, VA
    • Site features: Outbuildings, Gas Available, Shop
    • Water source: Individual Well
    • Offers: Reviewed on receipt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/2/2020Sold$990,000+4.2%$395/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/21/2018Listing removed$950,000$379/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #1327937 Report a problem
    8/25/2018Price change$950,000-5%$379/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Puyallup #1327937 Report a problem
    7/13/2018Listed for sale$1,000,000+72.4%$399/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #1327937 Report a problem
    1/21/2005Sold$580,000$231/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #24159947 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$13,009 +9.8%$1,208,200 +5.3%
    2023$11,850 +6.7%$1,147,600 +3.2%
    2022$11,103 -1.7%$1,112,100 +14.5%
    2021$11,297 +18.9%$971,600 +25.3%
    2019$9,498 -1.8%$775,700 +4.6%
    2018$9,676 +13.2%$741,300 +10.1%
    2017$8,544 +0.5%$673,000 +26.8%
    2016$8,500 $530,700 +1.7%
    2014$8,500 +11.1%$521,900 +10.7%
    2013$7,650 $471,500 +7.1%
    2012-- $440,400 -6.2%
    2011-- $469,500 -7.3%
    2010-- $506,700 -15.9%
    2009-- $602,800 -6.6%
    2008$7,672 +0%$645,100 -0.9%
    2007$7,672 +76.8%$650,900 +86.3%
    2002$4,339 +611.5%$349,400 +30%
    2001$610 $268,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 98391