Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $375,700

    219 Horizon Dr, Chittenango, NY 13037

    3beds
    2,135sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2009
    0.29 Acres Lot
    $375,700 Zestimate®
    $176/sqft
    $2,960 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $375,700

    $357,000 - $398,000

    $2,960/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,960/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,960/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,744/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,744/mo

What's special

    Amazing home in Bolivar Heights. Beautiful open kitchen & living room combo. Large master suite with private bathroom. Two full baths, three bedrooms, and laundry all located on the second floor. Beautifully decorated half bath on main floor and another half bath in the lower level. Large deck for entertaining with room for storage underneath. 455 sq. feet are included in the walkout lower level which features a vent free gas fireplace, office nook, playroom, sliding door to patio to watch the beautiful sunset and a view of forever wild with hiking trails. Move right in and live your life!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,135 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.29 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 25480141171513

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    Materials
    • Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 2009

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Chittenango

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/27/2016Sold$200,000-2.4%$94/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #S345705 Report a problem
    2/25/2016Pending sale$204,900$96/sqft
    Source: Hunt Real Estate ERA #s345705 Report a problem
    2/9/2016Price change$204,900-2%$96/sqft
    Source: Hunt Real Estate ERA #s345705 Report a problem
    12/15/2015Listed for sale$209,000+37.4%$98/sqft
    Source: Hunt Real Estate ERA #S345705 Report a problem
    12/1/2009Sold$152,060+360.8%$71/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/11/2009Sold$33,000$15/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $142,900
    2024-- $142,900
    2023-- $142,900
    2022-- $142,900
    2021-- $142,900
    2020-- $142,900
    2019-- $142,900
    2018-- $142,900
    2017$4,454 $142,900
    2016-- $142,900
    2015-- $142,900
    2014-- $142,900
    2013-- $142,900 -5.4%
    2012-- $151,000
    2011-- $151,000
    2010-- $151,000 +2920%
    2009-- $5,000
    2008-- $5,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 13037