Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $749,999

    219 E Sapphire Ln, Spokane, WA 99208

    4beds
    --baths
    2,224sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2018
    0.31 Acres Lot
    $732,300 Zestimate®
    $337/sqft
    $2,841 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $732,300

    $696,000 - $769,000

    $2,841/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,841/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,841/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,458/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,458/mo

What's special

    Condron Homes 2018 Fall Festival of homes award winning property. Elegance meets modern living in this beautiful home in Wandermere Heights (A gated community) in north Spokane. Modern interiors with soaring windows support daily activities, special moments and get-togethers with friends and family. Open kitchen with slab quartz countertops, high end stainless appliances and amazing flow to the entertaining space outside. Main floor master with walk-in closet, walk-in double headed shower and double sinks. 3-Bedrooms upstairs for kids or guests. Private large patio with hot tub, firepit area, fountain and amazing sunset views. Great schools, close to shopping, restaurants and services. A must see!!!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    David Lawrence 509-991-6358,

    Windermere North

    Source: SMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 202322063MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    First floor
    • Level: First
    • Area: 1511 Square Feet
    Other
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 713 Square Feet
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Free-Standing Range, Gas Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Disposal, Microwave
    Features
    • Cathedral Ceiling(s), Natural Woodwork, Hard Surface Counters
    • Windows: Windows Vinyl
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Zero Clearance, Gas
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,224
    • Total interior livable area: 2,224 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Attached, Workshop in Garage, Garage Door Opener, Oversized
    • Garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    • Stories: 2
    • Fencing: Fenced Yard
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s), Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 0.31 Acres
    • Features: Views, Sprinkler - Automatic, Level, Rolling Slope, Plan Unit Dev
    Details
    • Parcel number: 36052.4305

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stone Veneer, Wood Siding, Fiber Cement
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2018

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Spokane
    • Subdivision: Wandermere Heights

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: FHA,VA Loan,Conventional,Cash
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/11/2023Sold$749,999$337/sqft
    Source: SMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #202322063 Report a problem
    11/14/2023Pending sale$749,999$337/sqft
    10/30/2023Price change$749,999-3.2%$337/sqft
    9/19/2023Listed for sale$775,000+55%$348/sqft
    10/10/2018Sold$499,950$225/sqft
    Source: SMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #201816894 Report a problem
    10/1/2018Pending sale$499,950$225/sqft
    Source: Windermere Real Estate/City Group, LLC #201816894 Report a problem
    5/11/2018Listed for sale$499,950+733.3%$225/sqft
    Source: Windermere City Group #201816894 Report a problem
    2/5/2018Sold$60,000$27/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$7,136 +14.3%$700,900 +2.9%
    2023$6,241 +4.5%$681,300 +5.4%
    2022$5,970 -1.2%$646,300 +24.5%
    2021$6,042 +1.3%$519,300 +4.7%
    2020$5,963 +19.2%$496,200 +17.9%
    2019$5,003 $420,700 +547.2%
    2018$5,003 +452%$65,000
    2017$906 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Fairwood