Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $537,100

    219 Civic St, Hot Springs, AR 71901

    24beds
    7,112sqft
    MultiFamily
    Built in 1940
    -- sqft lot
    $537,100 Zestimate®
    $76/sqft
    $1,227 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $537,100

    $414,000 - $687,000

    $1,227/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,227/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,227/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,486/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,486/mo

What's special

    25 renovated apartments 3 remodeled full common baths and one half bath (3 per floor) fully furnished ALL units with kitchens (including oven, fridge and microwaves, package heat/air units and dish satellite. Includes 2000 sq ft attic / office and CCTV 9 camera system. 2 large storage buildings. 5-1 bedroom 1 bath, 2 1 bedroom 1/2 bath and 19 studios.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 24
    • Bathrooms: 6
    • Full bathrooms: 5
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Wall, Gas
    Cooling
    • Refrigerator, Other, Wall
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Concrete, Hardwood, Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 7,112 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 10
    • Parking features: Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Shingle, Stucco, Wood products, Brick, Cement / Concrete, Composition
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: City, Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 7,405 sqft

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1940

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Doorman, On Site Laundry Available
    Location
    • Region: Hot Springs

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/18/2018Listing removed$650
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/16/2018Listed for rent$650+11.1%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/16/2017Listing removed$595,000$84/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/13/2017Price change$595,000+20.2%$84/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/12/2017Price change$495,000-16.8%$70/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/10/2017Pending sale$595,000+35.2%$84/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/21/2017Price change$440,000+4.8%$62/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    1/18/2017Listed for sale$420,000+6.3%$59/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/11/2015Listing removed$395,000$56/sqft
    Source: Hot Springs 1st Choice Realty #110825 Report a problem
    7/12/2015Price change$395,000-7.1%$56/sqft
    7/3/2015Price change$425,000-3.4%$60/sqft
    6/12/2015Listed for sale$440,000-4.3%$62/sqft
    3/25/2015Listing removed$460,000$65/sqft
    Source: Hot Springs 1st Choice Realty #10400918 Report a problem
    9/17/2014Listed for sale$460,000+11.5%$65/sqft
    4/8/2014Listing removed$585
    Source: Civic Apartments Report a problem
    12/20/2013Listed for rent$585
    Source: Civic Apartments Report a problem
    3/18/2012Listing removed$412,500$58/sqft
    Source: Progressive REALTORS, Inc. #10306146 Report a problem
    1/8/2012Listed for sale$412,500-2.9%$58/sqft
    4/3/2011Listing removed$425,000$60/sqft
    Source: Crye-Leike #91571 Report a problem
    2/5/2011Listed for sale$425,000$60/sqft
    Source: Crye-Leike #91571 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 71901