Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $2,200

    2185 W 105th St, Cleveland, OH 44102

    2beds
    1baths
    1,350sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1914
    3,615 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $2/sqft
    $1,191 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,191/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,191/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,191/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $13/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $13/mo

What's special

    Featuring this nicely sized Cape Cod, located in Cleveland's West Side with 2 Bedrooms, 1 Full Bath. Natural light comes through with large bay windows in Living Room. Enjoy the outdoor summer living on the expansive front porch. Your future of owning your own home is just a few steps away! Come and Bring your Touches to restore this Cape Cod back to its beauty. This is a Fannie Mae HomePath Property. Check HomePath website for more details. Eligibility restrictions apply.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,350 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 3,615 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 00516058

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1914

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Cleveland

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/30/2014Sold$200-99%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/9/2014Listed for sale$19,999+200%$15/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX REAL ESTATE GROUP #3634474 Report a problem
    4/24/2014Sold$6,667-87.5%$5/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/27/2007Sold$53,200$39/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$51 -13.7%$770
    2023$60 +0.5%$770
    2022$59 +1%$770
    2021$59 +10.9%$770 +28.3%
    2020$53 +8%$600
    2019$49 +0.3%$600 +13.2%
    2018$49 $530
    2017-- --
    2016$313 --
    2015-- --
    2014-- --
    2013$1,076 +3.1%$13,340
    2012$1,044 +961.8%$13,340 -18.4%
    2011$98 -90%$16,350
    2010$981 +0.8%$16,350
    2009$974 +5.1%$16,350
    2008$927 +0.5%$16,350
    2007$922 +0.1%$16,350
    2006$921 +5.9%$16,350 +11.5%
    2005$870 +1.2%$14,670
    2004$860 +1.1%$14,670
    2003$851 +20.5%$14,670 +16.1%
    2002$706 -42.8%$12,640
    2001$1,235 +4.5%$12,640
    2000$1,182 $12,640

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Cudell