Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,200,900

    21802 29th St E, Lake Tapps, WA 98391

    4beds
    4baths
    3,501sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2004
    0.37 Acres Lot
    $1,200,900 Zestimate®
    $343/sqft
    $4,051 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,200,900

    $1.13M - $1.27M

    $4,051/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,051/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,051/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,164/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $7,164/mo

What's special

    Stunning, newly remodeled home in Quiet Water with a gorgeous Mount Rainier view! This home features 4 beds, 3.75 baths, great room, dining room, den (currently being used as 5th bed), and an open concept floor plan with an abundance of windows for lots of natural light. Huge gourmet kitchen with all white cabinets, quartz countertops and stainless appliances. Master suite with 2-way fireplace and luxurious spa-like master bath and a walk-in-closet with custom built-ins. On the lower level, you will find a recreation room with gas fireplace, en suite guest bed, two more bedrooms, full bath and utility room. The two outdoor living spaces are perfect for summer bbq's and get-togethers. A/C, central vac, generator and electric car charger! 2021-05-24

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
    • Basement: Daylight
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,501 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 0.37 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 7001710430

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2004

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $42 monthly

• Parking type: Garage-Attached
    • Form 17: Provided
    • Entrance level: Main
    • Lot topography/vegetation: Level, Partial Slope
    • Heating and cooling: Forced Air, Central A/C
    • View: Mountain, Territorial
    • Lot details: Paved Street, Sidewalk, Corner Lot
    • Utility room location: Lower
    • Den or office: Lower
    • Features: Bath Off Master, Dbl Pane/Storm Windw, Dining Room, French Doors, Walk-in Closet, High Tech Cabling, Fireplace in Mstr BR
    • Architecture: Traditional
    • Potential terms: Cash Out, Conventional, VA, FHA
    • Bonus room location: Lower
    • Dining room location: Upper
    • Kitchen (w/ eating area) location: Upper
    • Site features: Patio, Fenced-Fully, Cable TV, Deck, Gas Available, High Speed Internet, Electric Car Charging
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Style: 14 - Split Entry
    • Basement: Daylight
    • Exterior: Stucco
    • Floor covering: Wall to Wall Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Engineered Hardwood
    • Offers: Reviewed on receipt
    • Commission: 2.5%
    • Virtual Tour 2 Description: Video
    • Virtual Tour 1 Description: 3-D Virtual Tour
    • Virtual Tour 1: https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=9TVwJhUwViF&brand=0
    • Virtual Tour 2: http://www.viewshoot.com/tour/MLS/2180229thStreetEast_LakeTapps_WA_98391_824_139837

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/27/2021Sold$875,000$250/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1736639 Report a problem
    3/9/2021Pending sale$875,000$250/sqft
    3/3/2021Listed for sale$875,000+9.4%$250/sqft
    8/22/2020Listing removed$799,950$228/sqft
    Source: Engel & Voelkers Mercer Island #1640489 Report a problem
    8/6/2020Listed for sale$799,950+36.8%$228/sqft
    4/25/2016Sold$584,950+51.5%$167/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #848347 Report a problem
    3/30/2011Sold$386,000+10.3%$110/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #190807 Report a problem
    3/25/2011Price change$350,000-9.3%$100/sqft
    Source: Toril Sells Houses Team #140164 Report a problem
    3/8/2011Price change$386,000+10.3%$110/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    10/22/2010Pending sale$350,000$100/sqft
    Source: Toril Sells Houses Team #140164 Report a problem
    10/9/2010Price change$350,000-17.6%$100/sqft
    Source: Toril Sells Houses Team #140164 Report a problem
    6/3/2010Price change$425,000-3.4%$121/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #29141060 Report a problem
    3/14/2010Listed for sale$439,950-31.3%$126/sqft
    Source: John L Scott Real Estate #29141060 Report a problem
    2/28/2006Sold$639,950$183/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$11,285 +10.5%$1,098,400 +6.3%
    2023$10,209 +4.6%$1,033,700 +3.3%
    2022$9,756 +1.5%$1,001,100 +17%
    2021$9,611 +10.6%$855,300 +20.3%
    2019$8,690 -13.5%$710,900 +3.6%
    2018$10,042 +18.2%$686,000 +5.3%
    2017$8,497 +2.1%$651,500 +22.7%
    2016$8,322 $530,900 +1.9%
    2014$8,322 +19.4%$520,900 +10.9%
    2013$6,969 $469,500 +12.3%
    2012-- $418,100 -4.6%
    2011-- $438,400 -7%
    2010-- $471,400 -12.8%
    2009-- $540,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 98391