Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,263,700

    21801 26th St E, Lake Tapps, WA 98391

    4beds
    3,686sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2004
    1 Acres Lot
    $1,263,700 Zestimate®
    $343/sqft
    $4,472 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,263,700

    $1.19M - $1.35M

    $4,472/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,472/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,472/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,810/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $7,810/mo

What's special

    Grand views of Mt.Rainier! Serene setting on 1 acre. Wrap around porch looks out to pasture and wetlands. Gourmet kitchen w/granite counters, stainless appliances & cherry hardwood floors. Spacious living area w/ french doors leading to the back patio & yard w/ fruit trees. Dining room w/cove ceiling. Master suite with 5-piece bath, gas fireplace, walk-in closet & extra flex room/office. 4 car garage - tandem could also be used as a shop. Close to the lake, shopping & freeways. Dieringer SD.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Heat pump
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,686 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood, Cement / Concrete
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 1.00 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 7001711240

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2004

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $42 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Property type: RESI
    • Architecture: Craftsman
    • Building info: Built On Lot
    • Energy source: Natural Gas, Electric
    • Exterior: Cement/Concrete, Wood Products
    • Heating and cooling: 90%+ High Efficiency, Forced Air, Heat Pump, Central A/C, Hot Water Recirc Pump
    • Master bedroom location: Upper
    • Roof: Composition
    • Style: 12 - 2 Story
    • Water source: Public
    • Building condition: Very Good
    • Foundation: Poured Concrete
    • Possesion: Closing
    • Community features: CCRs
    • Parking type: Garage-Attached
    • Form 17: Provided
    • Dining room location: Main
    • Entrance level: Main
    • Family room location: Main
    • Utility room location: Main
    • Bonus room location: Upper
    • Kitchen (w/ eating area) location: Main
    • Sewer: Septic
    • View: Mountain
    • Lot details: Paved Street, Sidewalk, Curbs
    • Lot topography/vegetation: Partial Slope, Fruit Trees, Garden Space
    • Features: Bath Off Master, Vaulted Ceilings, Dbl Pane/Storm Windw, Dining Room, French Doors, Walk-in Closet, Wired for Generator, Walk In Pantry, Hot Tub/Spa, Fireplace in Mstr BR
    • Floor covering: Hardwood, Wall to Wall Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Potential terms: Cash Out, Conventional, VA, FHA
    • Site features: Patio, Cable TV, Gas Available, Sprinkler System, Hot Tub/Spa
    • Appliances that stay: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Washer, Double Oven, Dryer
    • Offers: Reviewed on receipt
    • Commission: 2.5

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/2/2020Sold$799,000$217/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1567492 Report a problem
    3/3/2020Pending sale$799,000$217/sqft
    Source: Better Properties NW #1567492 Report a problem
    3/1/2020Listed for sale$799,000$217/sqft
    Source: Better Properties NW #1567492 Report a problem
    2/28/2020Pending sale$799,000$217/sqft
    Source: Better Properties NW #1567492 Report a problem
    2/26/2020Listed for sale$799,000+68.2%$217/sqft
    Source: Better Properties NW #1567492 Report a problem
    3/17/2010Sold$475,000+2.2%$129/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/16/2009Listing removed$465,000$126/sqft
    Source: Windermere Real Estate/Bellevue Commons, Inc. #29131738 Report a problem
    11/8/2009Price change$465,000-7%$126/sqft
    10/19/2009Price change$500,000+11.1%$136/sqft
    9/24/2009Listed for sale$450,000-24.1%$122/sqft
    2/10/2005Sold$593,150$161/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$12,652 +9.9%$1,233,400 +5.6%
    2023$11,512 +4.7%$1,167,800 +3.3%
    2022$10,994 +1.5%$1,130,300 +17%
    2021$10,833 +10.7%$965,900 +20.5%
    2019$9,788 -13.2%$801,300 +3.5%
    2018$11,277 +18.1%$774,100 +5.7%
    2017$9,547 +2.2%$732,700 +22.8%
    2016$9,346 $596,700 +1.8%
    2014$9,346 +16.1%$585,900 +10.9%
    2013$8,052 $528,400 +9.2%
    2012-- $484,100 -5.5%
    2011-- $512,300 -9.1%
    2010-- $563,300 -14.7%
    2009-- $660,600 -10.7%
    2008$8,183 +0%$739,400 -0.8%
    2007$8,183 $745,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 98391