Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $202,100

    218 Samuel Blvd APT E, Coppell, TX 75019

    2beds
    1,037sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1984
    8.26 Acres Lot
    $202,100 Zestimate®
    $195/sqft
    $1,891 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $202,100

    $180,000 - $226,000

    $1,891/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,891/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,891/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,526/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,526/mo

What's special

    Multiple Offers Received ......Highest & Best by 3 pm on 3-11-16. Outstanding 2-1.5 townhouse style Coppell condo, pretty kitchen, new granite counter tops, ceramic tile flooring, nice cabinets, pantry, new laminate flooring in the living room, cozy fireplace, 2 spacious bedrooms upstairs, new mirrored closet doors, Berber carpet, fresh paint, ceiling fans, light fixtures, large open patio with privacy fence, unit backs to big complex greenbelt.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,037 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 8.26 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 18017500000E00003

Condition
    • Year built: 1984

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Coppell

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $162 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/19/2016Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    3/11/2016Pending sale$135,000$130/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Associates of Dallas #13335745 Report a problem
    3/9/2016Listed for sale$135,000$130/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,053 -2%$241,720 +5.8%
    2024$3,116 +8.4%$228,460 +11%
    2023$2,875 $205,790

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 75019