Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    218 Lilly Ln, Bullard, TX 75757

    3beds
    2,120sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1982
    3.75 Acres Lot
    $364,900 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,441 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $364,900

    $307,000 - $434,000

    $2,441/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,441/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,441/mo

What's special

    Looking for a home and a shop in the highly-regarded Bullard ISD? Look no further! Nestled on a generous 3.75-acre tract, this property offers the perfect blend of comfortable living and functional space for your dreams. The residence is a spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring a welcoming design with two distinct living areas—ideal for entertaining, game room or a quiet home office. The main living area is accentuated by vaulted ceilings, and a wood burning fireplace adding an airy and expansive feel to the heart of the home. The expansive acreage is a blank canvas, offering plenty of room for gardens, animals, and whatever else you envision for your perfect homestead. But what truly sets this property apart is the incredible 30x60 shop. Whether you need space for serious woodworking, car restoration, storing equipment, or running a home-based business, this shop makes this property the ultimate functional homestead. While the bones are great, the home is a true diamond in the rough. With some strategic updates and thoughtful renovations, you can personalize every detail and transform this space into a shining gem that reflects your unique style and vision for country living. The county hast this home value at over $500K!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Shannon Franzen 903-576-4781,

    Coldwell Banker Apex - Tyler

    Bought with:

    NON MEMBER AGENT

    Source: GTARMLS,MLS#: 25008287MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Range/Oven-Electric, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater
    Features
    • Paneling, Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: One Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,120
    • Total interior livable area: 2,120 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Faces Side, Detached, Garage Faces Front
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio Covered
    • Exterior features: Gutter(s)
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Partial
    Lot
    • Size: 3.75 Acres
    • Features: Pasture
    Details
    • Additional structures: Storage, Second Residence
    • Parcel number: 161210000100006000
    • Special conditions: None,As-Is Condition @ Closing

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch,Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick Veneer, Brick and Wood
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1982

DateEventPrice
    12/22/2025Sold--
    Source: GTARMLS #25008287 Report a problem
    11/14/2025Pending sale$385,000$182/sqft
    Source: GTARMLS #25008287 Report a problem
    9/17/2025Price change$385,000-1.3%$182/sqft
    Source: GTARMLS #25008287 Report a problem
    6/27/2025Price change$389,900-2.5%$184/sqft
    Source: GTARMLS #25008287 Report a problem
    5/31/2025Listed for sale$400,000$189/sqft
    Source: GTARMLS #25008287 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,513 +1.7%$354,949 +5.9%
    2023$1,487 -38.4%$335,099 +19.8%
    2022$2,413 -0.2%$279,803 +28.8%
    2021$2,417 -0.1%$217,309 0%
    2020$2,420 -0.8%$217,328 +7.7%
    2019$2,439 +0.2%$201,720 +3.3%
    2018$2,433 0%$195,211 0%
    2017$2,433 -0.1%$195,231 -0.9%
    2016$2,435 -6.1%$197,063 +2.8%
    2015$2,592 $191,671
    2014$2,592 +0.1%--
    2013$2,590 +0.1%--
    2012$2,588 +0.1%--
    2011$2,585 --
    2009-- $178,162 +12.4%
    2004-- $158,500 +1.9%
    2003-- $155,500 +4.2%
    2002-- $149,200 +108.3%
    2000-- $71,640

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 75757