Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $979,100

    2177 Radiant Horizon Ave, Henderson, NV 89052

    5beds
    3,628sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2021
    871 Square Feet Lot
    $979,100 Zestimate®
    $270/sqft
    $4,424 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $979,100

    $871,000 - $1.11M

    $4,424/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,424/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,424/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,774/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,774/mo

What's special

    This divine 3,628 sq ft floorplan is the ideal dream home. Walking into an inviting entryway that flows into a spacious living, overlooking a gourmet kitchen and dining room. The kitchen features Electrolux® stainless steel kitchen appliances, granite countertops, raised-panel cabinetry, a large walk-in pantry and a spacious center island with sink and garbage disposal. At the front of the home is a generous sized bedroom with private bathroom. Upstairs features a vast loft perfect for entertaining family and friends. Just down the hall is the laundry room equipped with sink and plenty of cabinet space, as well as three bedrooms and two bathrooms. The gorgeous owner's suite features a spacious walk-in closet, dual sinks, a relaxing soaking tub and giant separate shower. Off of the loft and owner's suite is a generous sized deck that is perfect for outdoor entertaining. All homes are part of Lennar's signature Everything's Included program that features green technology, home automation and much more!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 5
    • Full bathrooms: 4
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,628 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    Lot
    • Size: 871 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 17829414031

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 2021

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Henderson

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $65 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/24/2020Sold$731,797$202/sqft
    Source: LVR #2236733 Report a problem
    10/6/2020Listed for sale$731,797$202/sqft
    Source: Lennar Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$263 +7.7%$15,243 +32.4%
    2024$244 +7.9%$11,512 +48.8%
    2023$226 +7.9%$7,735 +7.6%
    2022$210 +53.1%$7,189 +8.2%
    2021$137 +7.1%$6,643 +25.9%
    2020$128 +4.7%$5,278 +11.5%
    2019$122 +4.1%$4,732
    2018$117 $4,732 +18.8%
    2017$117 $3,982
    2016$117 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: MacDonald Ranch