Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,293,700

    21725 Quiet Water Loop E, Lake Tapps, WA 98391

    5beds
    4,781sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2008
    -- sqft lot
    $1,293,700 Zestimate®
    $271/sqft
    $4,660 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,293,700

    $1.22M - $1.37M

    $4,660/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,660/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $4,660/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,792/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $7,792/mo

What's special

    Located in Quiet Water Community of Lake Tapps & the coveted Dieringer School District, This is a 5 bedroom house with an additional 4 flex rooms located in the desirable neighborhood of Quiet Water in the Dieringer School District. Enjoy peaceful living, friendly neighbors, and a a wonderful school children can walk to! The main floor flows seamlessly from the office at the front entry to the formal dining room to open kitchen with breakfast nook and the connected living room with access to a huge entertainment style deck, perfect for catching views of Mount Rainier and the Cascade mountain range. In the kitchen Gorgeous granite countertops are complemented by the suite of stainless appliances and large center island. Additional access on the main floor from the oversized 3 car garage with tons of storage through the mudroom/ laundry room. Downstairs, with walls of windows and high ceilings, lies a sprawling family room with kitchenette area, a large secondary bedroom plus 2 bonus room / bedrooms and access to the covered patio and backyard. Finally, upstairs you'll find 3 good sized bedrooms and a second Office/ Den / bonus room area. Plenty of space for everyone! Quiet Water, a coveted community in Lake Tapps which features 159 homes surrounded by pasture land and is itself surrounded by woods and wetlands, tree-lined entrances, wide, low traffic streets with sidewalks, plenty of parking and a neighborhood park with play equipment. 1yr lease minimum. 1st and security OAC Minimum 700+ credit score and household income of $140k Full tenant criteria on our website. Home is on Septic. Tenant responsible for utilities and upkeep of grounds. All parties over 18 must submit an application. Quiet Water, a coveted community in Lake Tapps which features 159 homes surrounded by pasture land and is itself surrounded by woods and wetlands, tree-lined entrances, wide, low traffic streets with sidewalks, plenty of parking and a neighborhood park with play equipment.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Fireplace
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioner
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Double Vanity
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,781 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage, Garage
    • Has garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Courtyard, Kitchen island
    Details
    • Parcel number: 7001710610

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 2008

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Gated Community
    Location
    • Region: Lake Tapps

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $4,600

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 11/15/2024

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/6/2024Listing removed$4,600$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/5/2024Listed for rent$4,600$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/30/2021Sold$960,000+0.5%$201/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #1740259 Report a problem
    3/11/2021Listed for sale$955,000+39.5%$200/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams #1740259 Report a problem
    10/31/2016Sold$684,719-1.5%$143/sqft
    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #975909 Report a problem
    7/24/2016Listed for sale$695,000+30.9%$145/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Puyallup #975909 Report a problem
    8/8/2008Sold$531,000-17.8%$111/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/27/2008Listed for sale$645,900+2.8%$135/sqft
    Source: ERA #28050954 Report a problem
    2/14/2008Sold$628,267-3.3%$131/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/28/2006Sold$650,000$136/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$12,200 +10.5%$1,188,800 +6.2%
    2023$11,038 +4.6%$1,119,000 +3.2%
    2022$10,548 +1.5%$1,083,800 +17.1%
    2021$10,390 +10%$925,800 +20.1%
    2019$9,443 -13.3%$770,600 +3.2%
    2018$10,897 +22.7%$746,400 +5.5%
    2017$8,883 +2.1%$707,700 +27.5%
    2016$8,698 $555,200 +1.9%
    2014$8,698 +21%$544,800 +10.9%
    2013$7,191 $491,100 +13.8%
    2012-- $431,600 -4.9%
    2011-- $453,800 -7.7%
    2010-- $491,400 -13.7%
    2009-- $569,500 -10.8%
    2008-- $638,600 -0.8%
    2007$7,085 $644,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 98391