Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $953,200

    2171 E 35th St, Brooklyn, NY 11234

    3beds
    4baths
    1,440sqft
    MultiFamily
    Built in 1950
    -- sqft lot
    $953,200 Zestimate®
    $662/sqft
    $3,502 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $953,200

    $886,000 - $1.02M

    $3,502/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,502/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,502/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,577/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $5,577/mo

What's special

    Marine Park! Walk to the Park!! Legal 2 Family! Semi-Detached Brick Duplex, 3 Bedroom over Studio, 3 Bath, Full Finished Basement, Formal Dining Room, Full Eat-in-Kitchen, Private Driveway, 1 Car Garage, Hardwood Floors throughout, 9 foot ceilings, new boiler. A MUST SEE! (Listing 6198845 Confirmed 8/2/2013)

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,440 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 2,000 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 085350012

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1950

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Brooklyn

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/15/2013Sold$526,000-7.6%$365/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/23/2013Listed for sale$569,000$395/sqft
    Source: Tracey Real Estate #378162 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$7,583 $56,220 -10.2%
    2023-- $62,580 +16.3%
    2022-- $53,820 +16.6%
    2021-- $46,140 -10.4%
    2020$6,364 +0%$51,480 +15.3%
    2019$6,364 -2.6%$44,640 +43%
    2018$6,532 +8.8%$31,227 +6%
    2017$6,005 +17%$29,460 +6%
    2016$5,132 $27,793 +6%
    2015$5,132 +83.5%$26,220
    2014$2,797 $26,220
    2013-- $26,220 +0.6%
    2012-- $26,066 +6%
    2011-- $24,591 +6%
    2010-- $23,200 +6%
    2009-- $21,888
    2008-- $21,888 +0.8%
    2007-- $21,722 +6%
    2006-- $20,493 +6%
    2005-- $19,334 +6%
    2004-- $18,240
    2003-- $18,240 +0.8%
    2002-- $18,102 +6%
    2001-- $17,078 +6%
    2000-- $16,112

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Marine Park