Skip main navigation
Sold for $530,000
  • $530,000

    2170 N Sapphire Ln, Payson, AZ 85541

    1beds
    1baths
    2,368sqft
    MobileManufactured
    Built in 1976
    1.15 Acres Lot
    $489,300 Zestimate®
    $224/sqft
    $2,828 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $489,300

    $426,000 - $543,000

    $2,828/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,828/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,828/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,083/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,083/mo

What's special

    Great place to park an RV OR weekend/full time get away!! Has well and septic! Really nice piece of land! You haul away mobile on property and have a beautiful 1.15, acre, fenced piece. VALUE IS IN LAND AND IMPROVEMENTS. Property being sold as-is. 2 Breakers, one on main pole and one by the well. Both need to be on for electricity to work. Per ADWQ well is appx 6 gals per minute. Per Central AZ Drilling (Brandon) a water test was done in May 2010 and the water is good.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,368 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 1.15 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 30422012C

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MobileManufactured
    Materials
    • steel
    Condition
    • Year built: 1976

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Payson

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/8/2024Sold$530,000-3.6%$224/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/12/2024Listed for sale$550,000$232/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6605207 Report a problem
    3/4/2024Pending sale$550,000$232/sqft
    Source: CAAR #89188 Report a problem
    1/16/2024Listed for sale$550,000$232/sqft
    Source: CAAR #89188 Report a problem
    12/11/2023Contingent$550,000$232/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6605207 Report a problem
    12/9/2023Pending sale$550,000$232/sqft
    Source: CAAR #89188 Report a problem
    12/6/2023Price change$550,000-5.2%$232/sqft
    Source: CAAR #89188 Report a problem
    11/28/2023Listed for sale$580,000$245/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6605207 Report a problem
    11/10/2023Contingent$580,000$245/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6605207 Report a problem
    11/10/2023Listed for sale$580,000$245/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6605207 Report a problem
    10/27/2023Contingent$580,000$245/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6605207 Report a problem
    10/24/2023Price change$580,000-0.9%$245/sqft
    Source: CAAR #89188 Report a problem
    9/14/2023Listed for sale$585,000+680%$247/sqft
    Source: CAAR #89188 Report a problem
    11/24/2010Sold$75,000+15.4%$32/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/14/2010Price change$65,000-23.5%$27/sqft
    Source: Systems Engineering, Inc. #62082 Report a problem
    10/15/2010Listed for sale$85,000$36/sqft
    Source: Systems Engineering, Inc. #62082 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,167 +1.6%$29,201 +39.3%
    2024$2,132 -1.5%$20,961
    2023$2,165 +1.4%--
    2022$2,134 +2.5%--
    2021$2,082 +9.2%--
    2019$1,907 -0.1%--
    2018$1,908 -0.9%--
    2017$1,925 --
    2016$1,925 +3.5%--
    2015$1,859 --
    2014-- --
    2013-- $7,586 +1.4%
    2012-- $7,482 -10%
    2011-- $8,313
    2010-- $8,313
    2009-- --
    2008$551 --
    2007-- --
    2006$540 --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 85541