Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    2170 Hillside Dr, May, TX 76857

    --beds
    --baths
    0.43Acres
    Improved Land
    Built in 2009
    0.43 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $900 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $900/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $900/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $900/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $300/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $300/mo

What's special

    Enjoy lake-area living right away on this 0.43-acre corner lot with an impressive 294 feet of asphalt road frontage. Previously used as a recreational retreat, this property is already set up for comfort and convenience, featuring a metal carport, RV, and a barn-style shed, perfect for weekend getaways or extended stays. Utilities are in place with water, electricity, and a septic tank already connected, so you can start enjoying it immediately. The property also offers flexibility for building a house or bringing a manufactured home, making it a great long-term investment as well. The land is level and usable, with mature trees providing shade and a sense of privacy, creating a peaceful outdoor setting. Located in Tamarack Mountain, property owners enjoy access to a private pool, playground, boat ramp, and community dock, all just minutes away. A rare opportunity to own a well-equipped property in a quiet, amenity-rich lake community, ready for you to enjoy from day one!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Camila Cagle 0803298 325-646-1500,

    Ann Jones Real Estate 325-646-1500

    Bought with:

    Camila Cagle

    Ann Jones Real Estate

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21239572

    Facts & features

    Property

    Features
    • Pool features: Community
    • Fencing: None
    • Body of water: Brownwood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.43 Acres
    • Dimensions: 157 x 137 x 152 x 98
    • Features: Cleared, Corner Lot, Irregular Lot, Many Trees, Subdivision
    • Residential vegetation: Cleared
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s), Storage
    • Parcel number: 000000046298
    • Zoning description: Outside city limits.

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Boat Facilities, Dock, Fishing, Lake, Playground, Park, Pool
    Location
    • Region: May
    • Subdivision: Tamarack Mountain Sec I

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $300 annually
    • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Trash
    • Association name: Tamarack Homeowner's Association
    • Association phone: 325-203-1931

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/7/2026Sold--
    Source: NTREIS #21239572 Report a problem
    4/21/2026Pending sale$30,000
    Source: NTREIS #21239572 Report a problem
    4/21/2026Listed for sale$30,000
    Source: NTREIS #21239572 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$195 +22.3%$16,008 +20%
    2024$160 $13,340 -2.4%
    2023-- $13,670 +17.8%
    2022$162 $11,600 +10.7%
    2021-- $10,480 +18.7%
    2020-- $8,830 +7.3%
    2018-- $8,230
    2017-- $8,230
    2016-- $8,230
    2015-- $8,230
    2014-- $8,230 +1%
    2012-- $8,150
    2011-- $8,150
    2010-- $8,150 +50.9%
    2009-- $5,400
    2008-- $5,400 -12.9%
    2007-- $6,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 76857