Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $995,000

    217 Darlington, Irvine, CA 92620

    2beds
    2baths
    1,260sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1998
    -- sqft lot
    $995,000 Zestimate®
    $790/sqft
    $3,559 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $995,000

    $935,000 - $1.06M

    $3,559/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,559/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,559/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,368/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $6,368/mo

What's special

    Nice 2 BR 2BA condo in Northwood Villa, part of North Irvine, available for lease. New dark hardwood colored flooring installed all throughout the condo including the closets. New 5" base boards and door casing also installed. Just installed new scones in each bathroom. New ceiling fans installed in living room and master bedroom. This is a privately gated Northwood Villa condo in the Northwood Point Community in North Irvine near Culver and Meadowood. This condo is on a single floor and includes: refrigerator, washer, dryer, walk in pantry, attached 2 car garage. Bedroom 1 has a large sliding door closet with direct access to the balcony and next to the second bathroom. The second bathroom has one sink and a shower tub. The kitchen has tile floors, Corian counters with tile back splash, a raised countertop for eating, a large walk in pantry for storage. There is direct access to a washer and dryer in the condo. The large private balcony is spacious enough for a grill and has a natural gas line already installed eliminating the need for propane tanks. The master bedroom is on the opposite end of the 2nd bedroom with a walk in closet and attached bathroom. The walk in closet has double clothes racks for plenty of hanging space. The master bathroom has 2 sinks and a double sized walk in shower. Living room and bedrooms have white wood plantation shutters. Kitchen and bathrooms are grey slate tiles. Newly painted walls in a tan colored base coat. Available for immediate occupancy. Condo community includes a private pool and private kids area with a jungle gym and basketball court. Walking distance to Northwood High School and Canyon View Elementary School.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central, Other
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,260 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, On-street
    Details
    • Parcel number: 93553420

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Condition
    • Year built: 1998

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Irvine

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $250 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Guest parking
    • Living room
    • Playground

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/11/2016Listing removed$2,500$2/sqft
    Source: RentalHomesOC.com Report a problem
    3/2/2016Listed for rent$2,500+19%$2/sqft
    Source: RentalHomesOC.com Report a problem
    6/30/2013Listing removed$2,100$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/27/2013Listed for rent$2,100$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/26/2002Sold$287,000+41.4%$228/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/16/1999Sold$203,000+23%$161/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/15/1998Sold$165,000$131/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,652 +2.2%$423,978 +2%
    2024$4,550 +2.6%$415,665 +2%
    2023$4,435 +2%$407,515 +2%
    2022$4,347 +2.4%$399,525 +2%
    2021$4,246 -5.2%$391,692 +1%
    2020$4,477 $387,676 +2%
    2019$4,477 -15.1%$380,075 +2%
    2018$5,276 +2.9%$372,623 +2%
    2017$5,129 $365,317 +2%
    2016$5,129 +3.4%$358,154 +1.5%
    2015$4,961 +2.7%$352,775 +2%
    2014$4,828 $345,865 +0.5%
    2013-- $344,302 +2%
    2012-- $337,551 +2%
    2011-- $330,933 +0.8%
    2010-- $328,460 -0.2%
    2009-- $329,241 +2%
    2008-- $322,786 +2%
    2007-- $316,457 +2%
    2006-- $310,252 +2%
    2005-- $304,169 +2%
    2004-- $298,205 +1.9%
    2003-- $292,740 +38.6%
    2002-- $211,201 +2%
    2001$3,401 +6.6%$207,060 +2%
    2000$3,191 $203,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Northwood Point