Skip main navigation
Sold for $321,000
  • $321,000

    216 Linden Dr, Trappe, PA 19426

    2beds
    867sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1952
    0.62 Acres Lot
    $358,600 Zestimate®
    $370/sqft
    $2,085 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $358,600

    $337,000 - $384,000

    $2,085/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,085/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,085/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,065/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,065/mo

What's special

    Sweet charming rancher ready for the next owner to make it their own! Perfect for a first time buyer, empty nester or fixer upper contractor. There are 2 bedrooms served by a full bath. There is a spacious livingroom and diningroom area. There are wood floors under the carpets . It's a great investment with a beautiful level half acre lot backing to some trees offering peace and privacy. It sits in a pretty and quiet neighborhood withing walking distance to Main St. in Trappe. Opportunity is knocking!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Connie Schaffer 215-317-1638,

    Coldwell Banker Hearthside

    Bought with:

    Cathy Fisher, RS227321L

    Re/Max One Realty

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PAMC2116000MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Oil
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Water Heater
    Features
    • Combination Dining/Living, Entry Level Bedroom
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
    • Basement: Full
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 867
    • Total interior livable area: 867 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 867
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Storage, Garage Door Opener, Detached
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Accessible Approach with Ramp
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.62 Acres
    • Dimensions: 58.00 x 0.00
    • Features: Backs to Trees, Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 230000505003
    • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1952

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    9/26/2024Sold$321,000+10.7%$370/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2116000 Report a problem
    9/16/2024Pending sale$289,900$334/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2116000 Report a problem
    9/7/2024Contingent$289,900$334/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2116000 Report a problem
    9/5/2024Listed for sale$289,900$334/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAMC2116000 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,257 +6%$96,830
    2024$4,017 $96,830
    2023$4,017 +3.4%$96,830
    2022$3,886 +2.9%$96,830
    2021$3,778 +2.6%$96,830
    2020$3,684 +1.3%$96,830
    2019$3,637 +2.4%$96,830
    2018$3,551 +3.2%$96,830
    2017$3,441 +2.1%$96,830
    2016$3,370 +2%$96,830
    2015$3,305 +2.2%$96,830
    2014$3,233 +3.1%$96,830
    2013$3,136 +2.1%$96,830
    2012$3,073 +2.9%$96,830
    2011$2,986 +2.6%$96,830
    2010$2,909 +3.4%$96,830
    2009$2,812 +3.5%$96,830
    2008$2,716 +5.1%--
    2007$2,585 +6.6%--
    2006$2,426 +8.7%--
    2005$2,232 +8.7%--
    2004$2,054 +4.3%--
    2003$1,969 +0.8%--
    2002$1,954 +10.7%--
    2000$1,765 +3.9%--
    1999$1,699 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Trappe