Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $460,000

    216 Horizon Peak Dr, Henderson, NV 89012

    3beds
    1,524sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1999
    6,098.4 Square Feet Lot
    $491,300 Zestimate®
    $302/sqft
    $2,177 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $491,300

    $467,000 - $516,000

    $2,177/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,177/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,177/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,757/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,757/mo

What's special

    LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION!!! This 1 story home is located in the sought after gated HOA community of Vista Ridge, nestled on the outskirts of the prestigious MacDonald Highlands. Conveniently situated near freeway, shopping, cafes, restaurants, parks, butcher shop, post office, and a short 10 minute drive to Harry Reid International Airport and the Las Vegas Strip. Low maintenance property with desert like landscape in front and synthetic grass and rock with covered patio in back. Home has recently been updated with a new water heater, new AC unit, and new water softener. White Maytag washer and dryer, Black Whirlpool stove and Black Frigidaire fridge are included. Home features vaulted ceilings and a backyard suitable for pool. Primary suite features a walk in closet, exterior French door and deep walk in Safe Step jetted tub in primary bath with separate shower. Home frontage and community features beautiful mountain views of MacDonald Highlands and Ascaya.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kendy Neumiller S.0197371 (702)250-0949,

    Simply Vegas

    Bought with:

    Donnelle Pettigrew, S.0172427

    LPT Realty, LLC

    Source: LVR,MLS#: 2570563MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Greater Las Vegas Association of Realtors Inc

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Description: Ceiling Fan
    • Dimensions: 14x14
    Bedroom 2
    • Dimensions: 10x11
    Bedroom 3
    • Dimensions: 10x11
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned, Water Heater, Washer
    • Laundry: Gas Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Bedroom on Main Level, Ceiling Fan(s), Primary Downstairs, Pot Rack, Window Treatments, Programmable Thermostat
    • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum, Vinyl
    • Windows: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Window Treatments
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Glass Doors, Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,524
    • Total interior livable area: 1,524 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Attached, Finished Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Private
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Grab Bars, Levered Handles
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Porch
    • Exterior features: Courtyard, Porch, Patio, Private Yard, Sprinkler/Irrigation
    • Fencing: Block,Back Yard
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain(s)
    Lot
    • Size: 6,098 sqft
    • Features: Back Yard, Drip Irrigation/Bubblers, Desert Landscaping, Landscaped, Rocks, Synthetic Grass, Sprinklers Timer, < 1/4 Acre
    Details
    • Parcel number: 17821711030
    • Zoning description: Single Family
    • Other equipment: Water Softener Loop
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: One Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame, Stucco
    • Roof: Tile
    Condition
    • Excellent,Resale
    • Year built: 1999

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Photovoltaics None
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Underground Utilities
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Windows, Solar Screens

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Controlled Access, Gated Community
    Location
    • Region: Henderson
    • Subdivision: Vista Ridge

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • Amenities included: Dog Park, Gated, Jogging Path, Barbecue, Park
    • Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Recreation Facilities
    • Association name: Terra West
    • Association phone: 702-362-6262
    • Second HOA fee: $112 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Single Family Residential
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/8/2024Sold$460,000-1.1%$302/sqft
    Source: LVR #2570563 Report a problem
    4/11/2024Pending sale$465,000$305/sqft
    Source: LVR #2570563 Report a problem
    4/6/2024Listed for sale$465,000+240.7%$305/sqft
    Source: LVR #2570563 Report a problem
    4/16/1999Sold$136,500$90/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,317 +3%$105,494 +9.8%
    2024$2,250 +8%$96,114 +10.3%
    2023$2,083 +8%$87,120 +3.2%
    2022$1,929 +10.3%$84,418 +4.9%
    2021$1,749 +3%$80,509 +5.5%
    2020$1,698 +3%$76,335 +9.7%
    2019$1,648 +5.7%$69,600 -1.9%
    2018$1,559 $70,950 0%
    2017$1,559 $70,952 +5.6%
    2016$1,559 +0.2%$67,162 +16.2%
    2015$1,556 +3%$57,791 +10.7%
    2014$1,510 $52,195
    2013-- $52,195 +3.8%
    2012-- $50,294 -12.2%
    2011-- $57,285 -8.8%
    2010-- $62,806 -28.4%
    2009-- $87,693
    2008-- $87,693 -19.5%
    2007-- $108,873 -0.6%
    2006-- $109,573 +12.3%
    2005-- $97,552 +59.9%
    2004-- $60,991 +7.7%
    2003-- $56,627 +10.3%
    2002-- $51,350 +7.9%
    2001-- $47,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Green Valley Ranch