Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $420,000

    216 Crabapple Cir, Port Wentworth, GA 31407

    4beds
    2,549sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2022
    10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
    $416,500 Zestimate®
    $165/sqft
    $2,715 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $416,500

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,715/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,715/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,715/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,115/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $4,115/mo

What's special

    Simply Stunning! Step into timeless elegance with this beautifully appointed 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home-perfectly designed for comfort, style, and everyday living. Ideally located near Savannah, Pooler, the Georgia Ports, and the region's booming new industries, this home offers both convenience and charm. The open-concept living area is warm and inviting, featuring an electric fireplace and ample space for a large-screen TV-ideal for cozy family movie nights. The chef's kitchen is a true showstopper, complete with black stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, a gas range, farmhouse sink, and a spacious island for prepping or gathering. Retreat to your serene master suite with a luxurious ensuite bath featuring dual vanities, a soaking tub, separate shower, and a generous walk-in closet. Downstairs also includes a stylish half bath and a functional laundry room. Upstairs are three additional bedrooms, a full bath, and a large bonus room (easily a fifth bedroom or flex space) complete the second floor. Step outside to your very own backyard oasis-complete with a large screened-in porch, a privacy-fenced yard, lounging area, grilling space, and a beautiful gazebo housing your private hot tub. It's the ultimate setup for relaxation or entertaining. What more could you ask for? Your dream home is waiting!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Julie Hales 912-657-4120,

    Next Move Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Chandie W Hupman, 268856

    Keller Williams Realty Coastal

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10499349MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Kitchen
    • Features: Kitchen Island, Pantry
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Common Area
    Features
    • Master On Main Level, Separate Shower, Soaking Tub
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows
    • Basement: None
    • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,549
    • Total interior livable area: 2,549 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,549
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Porch, Screened
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Privacy
    Lot
    • Size: 10,018 sqft
    • Features: Corner Lot
    Details
    • Additional structures: Gazebo
    • Parcel number: 70906B16005

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2022

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, High Speed Internet, Phone Available, Propane, Underground Utilities

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Key Card Entry, Security System
    Community
    • Community features: Fitness Center, Lake, Playground, Pool
    Location
    • Region: Port Wentworth
    • Subdivision: Parkside at Rice Hope

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $1,584 annually
    • Services included: Management Fee, Private Roads, Swimming

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/16/2025Sold$420,000+1.2%$165/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10499349 Report a problem
    6/16/2025Pending sale$414,900$163/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10499349 Report a problem
    4/25/2025Price change$414,900-1.2%$163/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #329202 Report a problem
    4/12/2025Listed for sale$419,900+35.3%$165/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #329202 Report a problem
    6/22/2022Sold$310,425$122/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,874 +1.2%$158,080 +14.1%
    2024$3,829 +23.4%$138,560 +11.6%
    2023$3,103 +500.3%$124,200 +676.3%
    2022$517 $16,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 31407