Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    216 Arizona St, Hurley, NM 88043

    3beds
    1,232sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1970
    6,969.6 Square Feet Lot
    $178,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,255 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $178,100

    $164,000 - $191,000

    $1,255/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,255/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,255/mo

What's special

    Home Sweet Home - This tidy 3 BR 1 1/2 BA Hurley home has so many extras - large rock fireplace in the living room, large windows, established landscaping, including several fruit trees. 2 storage buildings in the fenced back yard, and an open-space backyard boundary. Move-in ready!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Rebecca K Smith 575-538-1107,

    Smith Real Estate & Prop. Mgmt.

    Bought with:

    Linda H Rowse, 20141

    Enchantment Realty

    Source: SCRMLS,MLS#: 39821MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Evaporative Cooling
    Appliances
    • Included: Some Gas Appliances, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
    • Windows: Drapes, Single Pane
    • Basement: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,232
    • Total interior livable area: 1,232 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached Carport
    • Carport spaces: 2
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Porch
    • Exterior features: Storage
    • Fencing: Stone,Wall
    Lot
    • Size: 6,969 sqft
    • Features: Interior Lot, Lawn
    Details
    • Parcel number: R082414
    • Zoning description: County - NONE
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Frame, Stucco, Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1970

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Hurley
    • Subdivision: Dittrow

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/20/2023Sold--
    Source: SCRMLS #39821 Report a problem
    8/24/2023Contingent$179,000$145/sqft
    Source: SCRMLS #39821 Report a problem
    7/28/2023Listed for sale$179,000$145/sqft
    Source: SCRMLS #39821 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,250 +84.3%$51,946 +84.5%
    2023$679 +7.5%$28,159
    2022$631 -1.5%$28,159
    2021$641 +0.3%$28,159
    2020$639 +28.1%$28,159
    2019$499 +24.5%$28,159 +3.2%
    2017$401 -12.7%$27,284 +3%
    2016$459 -2.5%$26,490
    2015$471 -3.6%$26,490
    2014$489 +34.3%$26,490 +3%
    2012$364 $25,718 +3%
    2011$364 -0.7%$24,969 +0%
    2010$367 $24,966

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 88043