Skip main navigation
Sold for $202,000
  • $202,000

    216 Arizona Dr, Lower Burrell, PA 15068

    3beds
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1953
    9,300.06 Square Feet Lot
    $233,700 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,493 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $233,700

    $220,000 - $248,000

    $1,493/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,493/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,493/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,351/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,351/mo

What's special

    This 3- bedroom brick home features plaster walls & hardwood floors. Kitchen is open to the awesome family room which provides plenty of space for gatherings! Heated and cooled with a Mitsubishi wall unit, the 19 x16 foot room boasts a beautiful tongue and groove ceiling! An Andersen sliding door opens to the 3-season sunroom which has 2 outside entrances. Plexi-glass panels are stored in the shed, providing for more sunny days of this 3-season room. A spacious living room features triple pane windows and a gas fireplace. Luxury vinyl flooring in the kitchen flows into the hallway and bathroom. Lower level features a game room space, powder room, laundry room, and storage room that has a door to the driveway. Fenced-in yard is great for a pool. Other features are a double sink in kitchen, utility tub and shelves in large laundry room, and concrete drive & extra parking. Nicely landscaped with newer retaining wall, this well-maintained home has furnace and AC checked annually.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Deborah Lettrich 724-339-4000,

    HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    Bought with:

    Sandra Johnson, RS287177

    CENTURY 21 AMERICAN HERITAGE

    Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1622559MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Penn Multi-List

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13x11
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13x11
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10x9
    Bonus room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 16x10
    Entry foyer
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 5x4
    Family room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 19x16
    Game room
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 25x17
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13x11
    Laundry
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 14x6
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 16x13
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Some Electric Appliances, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
    Features
    • Window Treatments
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate
    • Windows: Multi Pane, Screens, Window Treatments
    • Basement: Full,Walk-Out Access
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Living Room

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Built In, Off Street, Garage Door Opener
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 9,300 sqft
    • Dimensions: 0.2135
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1703150102

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1953

DateEventPrice
    3/20/2024Sold$202,000-3.8%
    Source: WPMLS #1622559 Report a problem
    2/8/2024Contingent$210,000
    Source: WPMLS #1622559 Report a problem
    1/21/2024Price change$210,000-2.8%
    Source: WPMLS #1622559 Report a problem
    11/30/2023Price change$216,000-0.9%
    Source: WPMLS #1622559 Report a problem
    11/16/2023Price change$218,000-0.9%
    Source: WPMLS #1622559 Report a problem
    11/1/2023Price change$220,000-2.2%
    Source: WPMLS #1622559 Report a problem
    10/18/2023Price change$225,000-0.9%
    Source: WPMLS #1622559 Report a problem
    10/4/2023Price change$227,000-0.2%
    Source: WPMLS #1622559 Report a problem
    9/7/2023Listed for sale$227,500
    Source: WPMLS #1622559 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,085 +8.6%$18,070
    2023$2,841 +2.6%$18,070
    2022$2,769 +4.4%$18,070
    2021$2,652 +3.9%$18,070
    2020$2,552 $18,070
    2019$2,552 +3.9%$18,070
    2018$2,456 +3%$18,070
    2017$2,384 +1.9%$18,070
    2016$2,339 $18,070
    2015$2,339 $18,070
    2014$2,339 +1.4%$18,070
    2013$2,306 +1.9%$18,070
    2012$2,263 +0.4%$18,070
    2011$2,254 $18,070
    2010$2,254 +2.5%$18,070
    2009$2,200 +1.2%$18,070
    2008$2,173 +4.2%$18,070
    2007$2,086 +4.3%$18,070
    2006$1,999 +3.8%$18,070
    2005$1,927 +7.5%$18,070
    2004$1,792 +3%$18,070
    2003$1,741 $18,070
    2002$1,741 +5.4%$18,070
    2000$1,651 $18,070

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 15068