2153 Vittoria Ct #42, Bowie, MD 20721
Home value
$418,800
$373,000 - $473,000
$3,394/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,394/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$3,394/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,705/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$2,705/mo
Listing updated:
Linda Burton 301-335-7687,
Homesource United
Jo Mourning, 79733
RE/MAX Professionals
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Basement
- Area: 0
Heating
- Programmable Thermostat, Central, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Electric Water Heater
Features
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,004
- Total interior livable area: 2,004 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,004
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener, Attached, Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Uncovered spaces: 1
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Other
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Pool features: Community
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 17133466638
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2002
- Has HOA: No
- Amenities included: Clubhouse, Common Grounds, Gated, Meeting Room, Pool, Retirement Community, Other
- Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Maintenance Structure, Insurance, Management, Pest Control, Pool(s), Recreation Facility, Reserve Funds, Security, Snow Removal, Trash, Other
- Association name: Village At Collington Condominium, Inc.
Other fees
- Condo and coop fee: $590 monthly
Other
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
- Ownership: Condominium
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/1/2025 | Sold | $425,000+2.4%$212/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/5/2025 | Contingent | $415,000$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/3/2025 | Listed for sale | $415,000+27.7%$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2019 | Sold | $325,000-3%$162/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/16/2019 | Pending sale | $335,000$167/sqft |
Source: Sold 100 Real Estate, Inc. #MDPG459676 Report a problem | ||
| 2/6/2019 | Listed for sale | $335,000$167/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,976 +82.1% | $384,733 +11.7% |
| 2024 | $3,830 +13.2% | $344,467 +13.2% |
| 2023 | $3,383 | $304,200 |
| 2022 | $3,383 | $304,200 |
| 2021 | $3,383 -4.8% | $304,200 -4.8% |
| 2020 | $3,553 -10.8% | $319,500 +19.1% |
| 2019 | $3,985 | $268,167 |
| 2018 | $3,985 +10.6% | $268,167 +10.6% |
| 2017 | $3,604 -31.3% | $242,500 +6.7% |
| 2016 | $5,246 | $227,167 +7.2% |
| 2015 | $5,246 | $211,833 +7.8% |
| 2014 | $5,246 | $196,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $196,500 |
| 2012 | -- | $196,500 -30.5% |
| 2011 | -- | $282,570 |
| 2010 | -- | $282,570 |
| 2009 | -- | $282,570 -9.6% |
| 2008 | -- | $312,570 +5.3% |
| 2007 | -- | $296,880 +5.6% |
| 2006 | -- | $281,190 +5.9% |
| 2005 | -- | $265,500 |
| 2004 | -- | $265,500 |
| 2003 | -- | $265,500 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 20721