Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $358,600

    215 Washington St APT 27, Tappan, NY 10983

    1beds
    1baths
    1,170sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1983
    -- sqft lot
    $358,600 Zestimate®
    $306/sqft
    $2,630 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $358,600

    $326,000 - $391,000

    $2,630/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,630/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,630/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,836/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $2,836/mo

What's special

    Tappan,Ny.. Tappan Grammar School Condos...Rare opportunity..These units do not come to market that often..This terrific unit is located in the Heart of Historic Tappan with a walk to everything and on the NJ border.It offers soaring cathedral ceiings, all huge roooms..12 x 20 bedroom, 24x 26 livingroom/diningroom and parking is close to the unit. What a great buy!!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Gas
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,170 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 435 sqft

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Condition
    • Year built: 1983

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Tappan

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $420 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/28/2015Sold$207,500-3.5%$177/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H4504517 Report a problem
    3/10/2015Price change$215,000-2.3%$184/sqft
    Source: Better Homes and Gardens Rand Realty #4504517 Report a problem
    2/17/2015Price change$220,000-6.4%$188/sqft
    2/8/2015Price change$235,000-2.1%$201/sqft
    2/5/2015Listed for sale$240,000-7.7%$205/sqft
    11/3/2014Listing removed$260,000$222/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #4411335 Report a problem
    9/12/2014Price change$260,000-6.8%$222/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #4411335 Report a problem
    7/9/2014Price change$279,000-3.5%$238/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #4411335 Report a problem
    5/13/2014Listed for sale$289,000$247/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #4411335 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 10983