215 N Kansas St, Atwood, IL 61913
Home value
$155,000
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,178/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,178/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$1,178/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,079/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$1,079/mo
Listing updated:
Cathy Means 217-254-0386,
Hillard Agency- Tuscola
Non Member
NON MEMBER
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Main
- Area: 156 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12X13
Bedroom 2
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Main
- Area: 121 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11X11
Bedroom 3
- Features: Flooring (Carpet)
- Level: Main
- Area: 108 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9X12
Dining room
- Features: Flooring (Wood Laminate)
- Level: Main
- Area: 108 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12X9
Kitchen
- Features: Flooring (Wood Laminate)
- Level: Main
- Area: 81 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9X9
Laundry
- Features: Flooring (Wood Laminate)
- Level: Main
- Area: 54 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9X6
Living room
- Features: Flooring (Wood Laminate)
- Level: Main
- Area: 228 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 19X12
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Full Bath
- Basement: Crawl Space
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,150
- Total interior livable area: 1,150 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Concrete, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: No Disability Access
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 9,460 sqft
- Dimensions: 110 X 86
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 07000400035600
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding, Brick
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1977
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & neighborhood
Community
- Community features: Park, Street Lights, Street Paved
Location
- Region: Atwood
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: FHA
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/7/2025 | Sold | $150,000+3.4%$130/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/5/2025 | Contingent | $145,000$126/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/24/2025 | Listed for sale | $145,000+107.4%$126/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/25/2022 | Sold | $69,900-6.2%$61/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/29/2022 | Contingent | $74,500$65/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/21/2022 | Price change | $74,500-6.6%$65/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/8/2022 | Listed for sale | $79,777+3.6%$69/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/31/2011 | Sold | $77,000$67/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,306 +11.5% | $33,552 +10% |
| 2023 | $2,067 +7% | $30,502 +9% |
| 2022 | $1,931 +8% | $27,984 +7% |
| 2021 | $1,789 -1% | $26,153 +2% |
| 2020 | $1,806 +6.8% | $25,640 |
| 2019 | $1,692 -1.6% | $25,640 +2% |
| 2018 | $1,720 | $25,137 |
| 2017 | -- | $25,137 +4.6% |
| 2016 | -- | $24,031 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,031 |
| 2014 | $1,668 | $24,031 |
| 2013 | $1,668 -3.4% | $24,031 -3% |
| 2011 | $1,728 -0.3% | $24,763 -0.9% |
| 2010 | $1,733 | $25,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 61913