Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $2,410+/mo

    Fees may apply

    215 Horizon Way #5192781, Dallas, GA 30157

    3beds
    1,830sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available now
    Cats, dogs OK
    Air conditioner
    In unit laundry
    None parking
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Sparkling poolModern finishesLake accessOpen-concept layoutsSoccer fieldTennis courts
    Welcome to Vista Lakes, a picturesque rental home community in sought-after Dallas, GA, where comfort and convenience come together. Featuring spacious three- and four-bedroom single-family homes with open-concept layouts and modern finishes, Vista Lake offers the perfect canvas for your lifestyle. Nestled near the scenic trails of Paulding Forest Wildlife Management Area and the family-friendly Sara Babb Park, our community blends natural beauty with vibrant living. On-site resort-style amenities include a sparkling pool, tennis courts, lake access, a soccer field, playground, and peaceful walking trails all just steps from your door. Located minutes from Dallas Theater and other popular entertainment, Vista Lake is where modern living meets a true sense of community. Discover your dream home today in this serene and connected neighborhood.
    63 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioner
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Individual Climate Control, Large Closets
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,830 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Contact manager
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Efficient Appliances, Lawn, Soccer Field, Tennis Court(s)
    • Pool features: Pool

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Apartment

    Community & HOA

    Community
    • Features: Clubhouse, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    HOA
    • Amenities included: Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    Location
    • Region: Dallas

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: Contact For Details

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Price change$2,410-0.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/29/2026Price change$2,4230%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/25/2026Price change$2,424-1.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/11/2026Price change$2,459-4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/7/2026Price change$2,561-1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/1/2026Price change$2,587+1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/28/2026Listed for rent$2,561+16.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/21/2026Listing removed$2,190$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/18/2026Listed for rent$2,190$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/3/2026Listing removed$2,190$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/25/2026Price change$2,190-1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/6/2026Price change$2,212-3.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/5/2026Price change$2,296+0.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/4/2026Price change$2,290+0.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/18/2025Listed for rent$2,284+11.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/4/2025Listing removed$2,045$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/11/2025Listed for rent$2,045$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 30157