Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $308,200

    215 Horizon Cir, Rock Hill, SC 29732

    3beds
    2baths
    1,960sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 2005
    2,550 Square Feet Lot
    $308,200 Zestimate®
    $157/sqft
    $2,158 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $308,200

    $293,000 - $324,000

    $2,158/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,158/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,158/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,964/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,964/mo

What's special

    Beautifully updated town home end unit with brick / vinyl exterior, crown molding in dining area, master bedroom upstairs w/ master bath, two other rooms upstairs, one with a walk in closet and the other with a standard closet. Ceiling fans in all three bedrooms and living room. Hardwood flooring in entry, dining, kitchen, lower half bath, and sun room. Over sized rear patio with insulated roof, lights, and outdoor ceiling fan set up for year round use. End unit allows for easy access to the rear and a side yard for children to safely play. Units are well insulated for sound and neighbor noise is non existent. Master bedroom upstairs has walk in closet and master bath with an additional walk in closet. New carpeting and fresh paint assure move in readiness for new owners. All exterior maintenance including landscaping, trim painting, pressure washing, weekly refuse pickup, and irrigation is provided by the HOA. Town home is set up with gas for cooking, clothes dryer, HVAC, and hot water. Electrical connections available for buyers preferring electric stove and an electric clothes dryer. Garage has been upgraded with overhead storage shelving and a lighted work bench area, still allowing for full sized vehicle parking. Alarm system installed for security, all rooms have cable for either satellite or cable television, and all bedrooms including kitchen are wired for phone / CAT5 service.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,960 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Off-street, On-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Wood, Brick
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Territorial
    Lot
    • Size: 2,550 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6390000174

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    Materials
    • brick
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2005

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rock Hill

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $163 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/7/2017Sold$175,100+21.2%$89/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/3/2014Sold$144,500-2%$74/sqft
    Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #P1093744 Report a problem
    9/27/2014Listed for sale$147,500$75/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/25/2014Pending sale$147,500$75/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    9/12/2014Price change$147,500+1.1%$75/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/6/2014Price change$145,900-1.4%$74/sqft
    Source: Owner #1090895 Report a problem
    3/12/2014Listed for sale$147,900-1%$75/sqft
    Source: Owner #1090895 Report a problem
    3/4/2005Sold$149,340+287.9%$76/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/21/2004Sold$38,500$20/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,239 +12.1%$9,073 +15%
    2024$1,105 -2.5%$7,889
    2023$1,134 -0.3%$7,889
    2022$1,138 -39.6%$7,889
    2021$1,882 $7,889
    2020-- $7,889 +15%
    2019-- $6,860
    2018-- $6,860 +22.9%
    2017$2,788 $5,580
    2016$2,788 $5,580 -33.3%
    2014$2,788 $8,370 -10.3%
    2013$2,788 $9,330
    2012-- $9,330
    2010-- $9,330 +50%
    2009-- $6,220 +4.4%
    2008-- $5,960
    2007-- $5,960
    2006-- $5,960 +727.8%
    2005-- $720 +140%
    2004-- $300 -58.3%
    2003-- $720

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29732