215 Capps Dr, College Station, TX 77845
Home value
$335,500
$319,000 - $352,000
$2,611/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,611/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$2,611/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$189/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$189/mo
Listing updated:
Alexandra Emmons 0637684,
J4 Legacy Properties, LLC 979-637-9892
Non-Mls Member
NON MLS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 4
Primary bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Hall
Features
- Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Open Floorplan, Cable TV, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Concrete
- Windows: Window Coverings
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,853 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Assigned, Concrete, Direct Access, On Site, Community Structure
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch
- Pool features: None, Community
- Fencing: Back Yard,Privacy
Lot
- Size: 3,031 sqft
- Features: Landscaped, Sprinkler System
Details
- Parcel number: 368244
Condition
- Year built: 2014
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Cable Available
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Security System
Community
- Community features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Lake, Pool, Trails/Paths
Location
- Region: College Station
- Subdivision: The Barracks
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $189 monthly
- Amenities included: Maintenance Front Yard
- Services included: Internet, Maintenance Grounds
- Association name: The Barracks
- Association phone: 979-810-0245
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,1031 Exchange,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/15/2025 | Sold | -- |
Source: NTREIS #20878688 Report a problem | ||
| 9/2/2025 | Pending sale | $349,900$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/2/2025 | Contingent | $349,900$189/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20878688 Report a problem | ||
| 7/16/2025 | Price change | $349,900-5.4%$189/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20878688 Report a problem | ||
| 3/21/2025 | Listed for sale | $369,900+60.9%$200/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20878688 Report a problem | ||
| 5/14/2019 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 1/31/2019 | Price change | $229,900-3.6%$124/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty B/V #18019024 Report a problem | ||
| 12/7/2018 | Listed for sale | $238,500-5.5%$129/sqft |
| 8/29/2018 | Listing removed | $1,800$1/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty B/V #18012351 Report a problem | ||
| 8/16/2018 | Listing removed | $252,500$136/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty B/V #18007320 Report a problem | ||
| 7/13/2018 | Listed for rent | $1,800+236.4%$1/sqft |
| 5/31/2018 | Price change | $252,500-3.6%$136/sqft |
| 4/13/2018 | Price change | $262,000-1.2%$141/sqft |
| 4/11/2018 | Listed for sale | $265,240$143/sqft |
| 4/11/2018 | Listing removed | $535 |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/26/2018 | Listed for rent | $535 |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,858 -2.4% | $359,621 -2.5% |
| 2024 | $7,027 +1.8% | $368,735 +0.7% |
| 2023 | $6,899 +13.9% | $366,022 +28.8% |
| 2022 | $6,057 +10.7% | $284,069 +16.5% |
| 2021 | $5,470 | $243,848 +7.2% |
| 2020 | -- | $227,572 -1.6% |
| 2019 | $5,255 +0.8% | $231,380 -10.1% |
| 2018 | $5,215 | $257,500 +17.5% |
| 2017 | $5,215 +1069.7% | $219,080 +2.9% |
| 2016 | $446 | $212,850 +12.8% |
| 2015 | $446 | $188,750 +881.1% |
| 2014 | $446 | $19,239 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 77845