Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $536,600

    215 Arizona Dr, Brick, NJ 08723

    3beds
    1,524sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1965
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $536,600 Zestimate®
    $352/sqft
    $3,361 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $536,600

    $510,000 - $563,000

    $3,361/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,361/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $3,361/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,584/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $3,584/mo

What's special

    Welcome to this Move-in-Ready 3 BR 2 Bath Ranch in desirable Lake Rivera! Relax on the charming front porch before heading in to find a spacious LR, complimented by polished HW flooring, picturesque windows & cathedral ceiling. The adjacent DR overlooks the FR & flows effortlessly into the Kitchen, which boasts a beautiful Andersen skylight w/ mini blinds, birch cabinets, wall oven & more! Step down & unwind in the FR, which offers views to the DR & French doors to the patio. You'll also find 3 sizable BRs w/ large closets & lighted ceiling fans, inc. the Grand MBR w/ ensuite bath! Addtl full bath w/ tub shower completes the main level. Full basement feats. a cedar closet, laundry rm, built-in shelves & French drain w/ 2 sump pumps! Outdoor entertaining is made easy w/ a huge yard, covered patio, 10x11 shed w/ electricity, 2 wells & underground sprinklers, too! Close to GSP, Lake Riviera Park & Middle School. This home is an absolute MUST SEE!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Electric, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Cedar Closet, Blinds, Drapes-See Remarks
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Windows: Screen/Storm Window-Existing
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Attic: Crawl Space
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,524 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 0.25 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 07003821100003

Condition
    • Year built: 1965

• CoolingYN: true
    • ExteriorFeatures: Storage Shed, Yard, Fencing/Wall, Screen/Storm Window-Existing, Lawn Sprinklers
    • RoomsTotal: 7
    • StoriesTotal: 1
    • AvailabilityDate: 2019-01-16
    • ParkingFeatures: Additional Parking, Driveway, Asphalt
    • ElectricOnPropertyYN: True
    • SeniorCommunityYN: 0
    • ConstructionMaterials: Clapboard
    • CoveredSpaces: 0
    • InteriorFeatures: Cedar Closet, Blinds, Drapes-See Remarks
    • RoomKitchenLevel: First
    • RoomMasterBathroomFeatures: Full Bath
    • Attic: Crawl Space
    • WindowFeatures: Screen/Storm Window-Existing
    • Available date: 01/16/2019

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/26/2019Sold$268,000-2.5%$176/sqft
    Source: MoreMLS #21902092 Report a problem
    2/21/2019Pending sale$274,900$180/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 1st ADVANTAGE #1912930 Report a problem
    1/30/2019Price change$274,900-3.5%$180/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 1st ADVANTAGE #1912930 Report a problem
    1/16/2019Listed for sale$284,900$187/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX 1st. Advantage #21902092 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$6,276 +2.2%$259,000
    2022$6,143 $259,000
    2021$6,143 +3%$259,000
    2020$5,967 +2.4%$259,000
    2019$5,828 +2.8%$259,000
    2018$5,670 +0.5%$259,000
    2017$5,641 +2.7%$259,000
    2016$5,493 +0.8%$259,000
    2015$5,449 +1.8%$259,000
    2014$5,354 +3.3%$259,000
    2013$5,180 +0.8%$259,000
    2012$5,139 +6.7%$259,000
    2011$4,815 +3.9%$259,000
    2010$4,633 +2.2%$259,000 +121.7%
    2009$4,535 +6.2%$116,800
    2008$4,269 +5.3%$116,800
    2007$4,055 +12.6%$116,800
    2006$3,602 $116,800
    2004-- $116,800
    2003-- $116,800
    2002-- $116,800
    2001-- $116,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Lake Riviera