215 Arizona Ave NE #6, Atlanta, GA 30307
Home value
$575,400
$524,000 - $633,000
$4,035/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,035/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Learn more$4,035/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,712/mo
Est. payment
See today's rates$3,712/mo
Homestead Realtors, LLC.
Allen Lo, 372404
Keller Williams Realty Chattahoochee North, LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Double Master Bedroom, Oversized Master
- Level: Double Master Bedroom, Oversized Master
Bedroom
- Features: Double Master Bedroom, Oversized Master
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower, Soaking Tub
Dining room
- Features: Great Room, Open Concept
Kitchen
- Features: Cabinets Other, Kitchen Island, Stone Counters, View to Family Room
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Dryer, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Hall, Laundry Room, Upper Level
Features
- Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings 10 ft Main, High Ceilings 10 ft Upper, Recessed Lighting, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Window Treatments
- Basement: None
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,221
- Total interior livable area: 2,221 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,221
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Faces Front
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Lot
- Size: 871.20 sqft
- Features: Landscaped, Level
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 15 210 02 098
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Architectural style: Townhouse
- Property subtype: Townhouse, Residential
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Brick 3 Sides
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2018
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: None
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
- Region: Atlanta
- Subdivision: 215 Arizona
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $225 monthly
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control
Other
Other facts
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 6/9/2025 | Sold | $582,500-2.9%$262/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/19/2025 | Pending sale | $599,900$270/sqft |
Source: FMLS GA #7563715 Report a problem | ||
| 4/21/2025 | Listed for sale | $599,900-7.7%$270/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/26/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 8/25/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: FMLS GA #7426650 Report a problem | ||
| 8/19/2024 | Price change | $3,500-7.9%$2/sqft |
Source: FMLS GA #7426650 Report a problem | ||
| 8/9/2024 | Listed for sale | $650,000$293/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/9/2024 | Listing removed | $650,000$293/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/24/2024 | Listed for rent | $3,800$2/sqft |
Source: FMLS GA #7426650 Report a problem | ||
| 7/9/2024 | Price change | $650,000-7.1%$293/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/10/2024 | Price change | $699,900-3.4%$315/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/30/2024 | Price change | $724,900-3.3%$326/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/16/2024 | Listed for sale | $749,900+31.6%$338/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/21/2018 | Sold | $569,690$257/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $265,880 +7.2% |
| 2023 | $6,561 +1.4% | $247,960 +10.9% |
| 2022 | $6,469 | $223,600 |
| 2021 | -- | $223,600 |
| 2020 | $6,101 +1.7% | $223,600 |
| 2019 | $5,998 | $223,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Edgewood