Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $1,705,100

    215 Acadia Ter, Celebration, FL 34747

    5beds
    4,871sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1999
    0.31 Acres Lot
    $1,705,100 Zestimate®
    $350/sqft
    $5,993 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,705,100

    $1.52M - $1.93M

    $5,993/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,993/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $5,993/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $11,463/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $11,463/mo

What's special

    Cayhill custom built home. As you enter into your stately foyer, this home offers you a formal living on your left and a formal dining on your right. Step straight ahead into your large family room with custom fireplace. Family room is ideal for family gatherings and entertaining. Custom built kitchen with 42" cabinets and granite counter top. An ideal apartment over the garage can be used as a guest or in-law apartment. Home offers beautiful wood and tile floors. Enjoy your evenings sitting in your screened in lanai viewing your pool and picturesque pond. This desirable Celebration community is waiting for you.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Originating MLS: Orlando Regional

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 6
    • Full bathrooms: 5
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Family Room
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 4,871 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Screened
    • Exterior features: Other, Stucco
    • Pool features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
    Lot
    • Size: 0.31 Acres
    • Features: Street Paved
    • Residential vegetation: Mature Landscaping
    Details
    • Parcel number: 072528280400013070
    • Zoning: OPUD
    • Special conditions: Real Estate Owned

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Foundation: Footing
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1999

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Celebration
    • Subdivision: CELEBRATION NORTH VILLAGE UNIT 02

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $100 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Additional Parcels YN: 0
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Built-In Oven, Cooktop
    • Association Approval Required YN: 0
    • Additional Rooms: Bonus Room, Family Room, Formal Dining Room Separate, Formal Living Room Separate, Breakfast Room Separate, Interior In-Law Suite
    • Association Fee Requirement: Required
    • Attached Garage YN: 1
    • Available For Lease YN: 1
    • Construction Materials: Block, Siding
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Country: US
    • Exist Lse Tenant YN: 0
    • Flood Zone Code: X
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
    • Garage YN: 1
    • DPRYN: 0
    • Heating: Electric
    • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning, Family Room
    • Fireplace YN: 1
    • Foundation Details: Crawlspace
    • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Lease Restrictions YN: 0
    • Levels: Two
    • Homestead YN: 0
    • Listing Service: Full Service
    • Listing Terms: Cash, Conventional
    • Lot Features: Street Paved
    • Major Change Type: Pending
    • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
    • Mls Status: Pending
    • New Construction YN: 0
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Room Count: 13
    • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Screened
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Planned Unit Development YN: 1
    • Total Acreage: 1/4 Acre to 21779 Sq. Ft.
    • Previous Status: Active
    • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Realtor Info Confidential: Vacant
    • Vegetation: Mature Landscaping
    • Roof: Shingle
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Syndicate To: Homes.com, HomeSnap, Realtor.com, State27Homes.com, Zillow/Trulia
    • Tax Year: 2018
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
    • Water Extras YN: 0
    • Water Source: Public
    • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
    • Direction Faces: East
    • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Pool Private YN: 1
    • List Agent AOR: Orlando Regional
    • List AOR: Orlando Regional
    • Public Survey Range: 28
    • View: Water
    • Water View YN: 1
    • Water Access: Pond
    • Water View: Pond
    • Spa Features: In Ground
    • Water Access YN: 1
    • Waterfront YN: 1
    • Architectural Style: Traditional
    • County Or Parish: Osceola
    • Flood Zone Date: 2013-06-18
    • Special Listing Conditions: Real Estate Owned
    • Garage Dimensions: 32x22
    • Public Survey Section: 7
    • Waterfront Features: Pond
    • Association Fee: 300.00
    • Year Built: 1999
    • Zoning: OPUD
    • Water Frontage Feet Pond: 50
    • Waterfront Feet Total: 50
    • MLS Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
    • Living Area: 4871.00
    • Association Name: CROA
    • Subdivision Name: CELEBRATION NORTH VILLAGE UNIT 02
    • Flood Zone Panel: 12097C0035G
    • Tax Annual Amount: 14856.00
    • Listing terms: Cash, Conventional
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/14/2020Sold$965,000-8.1%$198/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O5814531 Report a problem
    1/14/2020Pending sale$1,050,000$216/sqft
    Source: SUN CREST FLORIDA PROPERTIES #O5814531 Report a problem
    12/17/2019Price change$1,050,000-7.8%$216/sqft
    11/21/2019Price change$1,139,000-7%$234/sqft
    10/22/2019Price change$1,225,000-3.8%$251/sqft
    9/26/2019Listed for sale$1,274,000+23937.7%$262/sqft
    9/4/2017Listing removed$5,300$1/sqft
    Source: Rod Hawk #O5530083 Report a problem
    8/11/2017Listed for rent$5,300$1/sqft
    Source: FLORIDA IN MOTION REALTY INC #O5530083 Report a problem
    7/3/2017Sold$5,300-99.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #O5506812 Report a problem
    5/4/2017Listing removed$5,300$1/sqft
    Source: iHOUSEweb, Inc. #O5506812 Report a problem
    4/27/2017Listed for rent$5,300$1/sqft
    Source: FLORIDA IN MOTION REALTY INC #O5506812 Report a problem
    12/12/2011Listing removed$849,900$174/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Real Estate Professionals #S4685946 Report a problem
    6/14/2011Listed for sale$849,900-49.4%$174/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Premium Properties #S4685946 Report a problem
    2/2/2007Sold$1,680,000+20%$345/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/14/2005Sold$1,400,000+78.8%$287/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/14/2001Sold$783,000$161/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$14,302 +3%$1,309,100 +1%
    2023$13,881 +3.9%$1,295,600 +9.1%
    2022$13,364 +2.6%$1,187,100 +23.4%
    2021$13,023 -13.9%$961,700
    2020$15,130 -0.8%$961,700 +0.8%
    2019$15,246 $953,800 +4%
    2018$15,246 +2.6%$916,800 +2.5%
    2017$14,856 +1.9%$894,394 +2%
    2016$14,586 -8.4%$876,699 +0.2%
    2015$15,921 -1.9%$875,130 +1.5%
    2014$16,233 $862,242 +1.5%
    2013-- $849,500 +3.9%
    2012-- $817,900 -22.3%
    2006-- $1,052,200 +30%
    2005-- $809,400 +24.3%
    2004-- $651,300
    2003-- $651,300 +0.8%
    2002$10,139 -2.9%$646,179 +1%
    2001$10,437 +4.7%$639,783 +7%
    2000$9,965 $597,681

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: North Village