Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $144,400

    2145 Kildare Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46218

    3beds
    1,224sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1937
    5,227 Square Feet Lot
    $144,400 Zestimate®
    $118/sqft
    $1,365 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $144,400

    $124,000 - $165,000

    $1,365/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,365/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $1,365/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $943/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $943/mo

What's special

    Zillow and Trulia users, must include phone number so we can contact you! Beautifully Redone 3 bedroom 1.5 bathroom property with 2 car detached garage and open railed front porch with fence for summer fun! This home features fresh carpet throughout, fresh paint, a beautiful kitchen with plenty of counter space. Spacious living room for sectional couch or large flat screen! This property does come with a gas stove and refrigerator plus central air! Living here gives you quick access to multiple highways, beautiful parks, and comfortable living! Pets are welcome! No breed or size restrictions Our homes in this area always rent quickly, give us a call today to set a showing. Copy this link to your browser to schedule a showing at your convenience. This property allows self guided viewing without an appointment. Contact for details.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,224 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 5,227 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 490728106042000101

Condition
    • Year built: 1937

DateEventPrice
    8/2/2013Listing removed$750$1/sqft
    Source: American Wholesale Properties, #21232102 Report a problem
    5/15/2013Listed for rent$750$1/sqft
    Source: American Wholesale Properties #21232102 Report a problem
    4/6/2013Sold$24,000-19.7%$20/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    3/7/2013Pending sale$29,900$24/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Gordon & Associates #21200682 Report a problem
    10/13/2012Listed for sale$29,900-25.1%$24/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Gordon & Associates #21200682 Report a problem
    2/5/2011Listing removed$39,900-20%$33/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Advantage Realty #21039828 Report a problem
    5/8/2010Price change$49,900-5%$41/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Advantage Realty #21039828 Report a problem
    1/31/2010Listed for sale$52,500+94.4%$43/sqft
    Source: MAN, INC #21005355 Report a problem
    11/23/2005Sold$27,000-43.7%$22/sqft
    Source: MIBOR as distributed by MLS GRID #2560592 Report a problem
    8/4/2005Sold$47,950$39/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,410 +3.7%$65,400 +10.1%
    2024$1,359 -2.6%$59,400 +3.7%
    2023$1,395 +15.2%$57,300 -3%
    2022$1,211 +73.8%$59,100 +12.6%
    2021$697 -6%$52,500 +74.4%
    2020$741 +7.3%$30,100 -4.1%
    2019$691 +17%$31,400 +8.3%
    2018$590 +1.1%$29,000 +10.3%
    2017$584 +11%$26,300 +7.3%
    2016$526 -1.4%$24,500 -0.8%
    2014$534 -5.5%$24,700 -3.5%
    2013$565 $25,600 +1.6%
    2012$565 $25,200 -12.8%
    2011-- $28,900
    2010$601 -2.5%$28,900
    2009$616 $28,900 +1.8%
    2007-- $28,400 -23.9%
    2005-- $37,300
    2004-- $37,300
    2003-- $37,300 +122%
    2002-- $16,800 +200%
    2001-- $5,600
    2000-- $5,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Near Eastside