Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $217,700

    2145 Happy Hollow Cir, Rawlins, WY 82301

    5beds
    3baths
    3,136sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1960
    0.9 Acres Lot
    $217,700 Zestimate®
    $69/sqft
    $2,370 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $217,700

    $207,000 - $229,000

    $2,370/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,370/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

Learn more

    $2,370/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,022/mo

    Est. payment

See today's rates

    $1,022/mo

What's special

    This 3136 square foot single family home has 5 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 2145 Happy Hollow Cir, Rawlins, WY 82301.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Basement
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: masonry
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,136 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 0.90 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 21870920202000
    • Zoning: Carbon-C1

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 1960

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Rocky Mountain Power
    • Gas: Natural
    • Sewer: City

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: On Site Laundry Available
    Location
    • Region: Rawlins

    Other

    Other facts
    • Style: Ranch
    • Sale/Rent: For Sale
    • ELECTRIC: Rocky Mountain Power
    • FLOOR COVERING: Tile, Carpet, Vinyl, Laminate Flooring
    • FOUNDATION: Concrete
    • GAS: Natural
    • HEATING: Forced Air Gas
    • INTERIOR EXTRAS: Curtain Rod(s), Master Bath
    • SEWER: City
    • WATER: City
    • Living Room Level: Entry
    • Dining Room Level: Entry
    • Kitchen Level: Entry
    • Master Bedroom Level: Entry
    • FIREPLACE: Wood, Two
    • Bedroom 2 Level: Entry
    • Lot Size SQ FT Range: 15001 PLUS SQ FT
    • Garage Capacity: Two
    • Garage Type: Attached Garage
    • Basement: Full
    • LAUNDRY: Basement
    • Family Room Level: Below Grade
    • Bedroom 3 Level: Entry
    • Extra Room Level: Below Grade
    • Laundry Level: Below Grade
    • FENCE: Wood
    • Bedroom 4 Level: Below Grade
    • LANDSCAPE: Front Only
    • EXTERIOR: Brick
    • ROOF: Other
    • HOA accessed: Yearly
    • Zoning: Carbon-C1

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/8/2019Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    3/2/2018Price change$235,000-4.1%$75/sqft
    Source: Sage Creek Realty #20174952 Report a problem
    12/27/2017Listed for sale$245,000-3.9%$78/sqft
    Source: Sage Creek Realty #20174952 Report a problem
    11/1/2017Listing removed$255,000$81/sqft
    Source: Sage Creek Realty #20174952 Report a problem
    8/4/2017Listed for sale$255,000-3.8%$81/sqft
    Source: Sage Creek Realty #20174952 Report a problem
    7/1/2017Listing removed$265,000$85/sqft
    Source: ERA Frontier Realty #20166224 Report a problem
    4/26/2017Price change$265,000-5.4%$85/sqft
    Source: ERA Frontier Realty #20166224 Report a problem
    12/21/2016Price change$280,000-9.7%$89/sqft
    Source: ERA Frontier Realty #20166224 Report a problem
    11/3/2016Listed for sale$310,000$99/sqft
    Source: ERA Shepard & Associates #20166224 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,342 -24.4%$18,586 -24.4%
    2024$1,775 -0.6%$24,585 -0.6%
    2023$1,785 -1.8%$24,721 -0.4%
    2022$1,818 +4.1%$24,830 +4.1%
    2021$1,745 +2.6%$23,842 +1.3%
    2020$1,701 $23,527 -5.1%
    2019-- $24,792 +19.1%
    2018-- $20,820 +5%
    2017-- $19,836 +1.3%
    2016-- $19,588 -0.1%
    2015-- $19,604 +1.5%
    2014-- $19,321 -12.5%
    2013-- $22,073 +5.6%
    2012-- $20,897 +3.8%
    2011-- $20,128

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 82301